- Win
- 49.5%
- ▼0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.30
- ±0.44
- Games
- 10.2k
- a win +24.4 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 3.5 · 11.4%
- as Support · any role
Xerath Support on TW, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Horizon Focus, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 10,224 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 49.5% won
Spells
He
69% · 49.8% won
Skills
45% · 51.0% won
Items 23.7% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Horizon Focus
- Shadowflame
- Rd
50.9%won29% pick - Zh
55.2%won15% pick - St
54.6%won10% pick
- Rd
45.7%won23% pick - Vs
44.0%won16% pick - St
55.0%won13% pick
49.1% won (45.8–52.5) · 867 games
Skill path 41% of games · 51.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame24%49.1%46% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge11%48.3%43% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap9.8%50.8%46% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Stormsurge8.3%53.3%48% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Zhonya's Hourglass3.5%50.8%42% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.2%50.9%42% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Rabadon's Deathcap3.1%53.0%44% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E45%51.0%4,313
- ››starts Q W E25%49.1%2,390
- ››starts W E Q12%49.9%1,132
- ››starts Q E W7.9%51.6%761
- ››starts W E Q1.7%51.2%162
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.9%48.0% won
- Control Ward 2.2%51.1% won
Boots
- No boots 11%39.7% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 6.6%45.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 17%48.7% won
- Flash + Ignite 7.2%49.7% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame | 24% | 49.1% | 45.8%–52.5% | 867 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 11% | 48.3% | 43.4%–53.1% | 400 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.8% | 50.8% | 45.7%–56.0% | 358 |
| Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Stormsurge | 8.3% | 53.3% | 47.7%–58.8% | 304 |
| Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.5% | 50.8% | 42.2%–59.3% | 128 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.2% | 50.9% | 41.9%–59.8% | 116 |
| Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.1% | 53.0% | 44.0%–61.9% | 115 |
| 4th item, of 945 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 29% | 50.9% | 45.0%–56.8% | 275 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 55.2% | 47.1%–63.1% | 143 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 10% | 54.6% | 44.8%–64.0% | 99 |
| Void StaffFew games | 10% | 47.4% | 37.8%–57.3% | 97 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.6% | 45.1% | 35.2%–55.3% | 91 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 7.1% | 38.8% | 28.1%–50.8% | 67 |
| 5th item, of 154 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 23% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| Void StaffFew games | 16% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 13% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 81% | 51.3% | 50.2%–52.3% | 8,288 |
| No boots | 11% | 39.7% | 36.8%–42.6% | 1,112 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.6% | 45.2% | 41.5%–49.0% | 679 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.1% | 45.8% | 36.7%–55.2% | 107 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 0.2% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 49.5% | 48.4%–50.5% | 9,239 |
| Health Potion | 3.9% | 48.0% | 43.1%–52.9% | 392 |
| Control Ward | 2.2% | 51.1% | 44.6%–57.6% | 223 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.6% | 47.5% | 35.3%–60.0% | 59 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 69% | 49.8% | 48.6%–50.9% | 7,031 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 17% | 48.7% | 46.3%–51.0% | 1,716 |
| Flash + Ignite | 7.2% | 49.7% | 46.1%–53.3% | 735 |
| Flash + Teleport | 3.0% | 45.6% | 40.1%–51.2% | 305 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 45% | 51.0% | 49.5%–52.5% | 4,313 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 25% | 49.1% | 47.1%–51.1% | 2,390 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 12% | 49.9% | 47.0%–52.8% | 1,132 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 7.9% | 51.6% | 48.1%–55.2% | 761 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 1.7% | 51.2% | 43.6%–58.8% | 162 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 41% | 51.3% | 49.7%–52.9% | 3,637 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 23% | 48.7% | 46.5%–50.9% | 2,002 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 11% | 50.5% | 47.3%–53.7% | 927 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.8% | 52.7% | 48.7%–56.7% | 596 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 1.0% | 56.8% | 46.4%–66.7% | 88 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 1.0% | 49.4% | 39.2%–59.7% | 87 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 94% | 49.8% | 48.8%–50.8% | 9,622 |
| Stormsurge | 16% | 52.1% | 49.7%–54.6% | 1,611 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 51.7% | 48.8%–54.5% | 1,146 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.3% | 52.1% | 48.8%–55.5% | 844 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 7.1% | 70.0% | 66.6%–73.3% | 724 |
| Malignance | 5.7% | 51.0% | 47.0%–55.1% | 578 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.7% | 42.3% | 37.4%–47.3% | 381 |
| Blackfire Torch | 3.3% | 53.7% | 48.4%–58.9% | 341 |
| Void Staff | 2.9% | 48.2% | 42.6%–53.8% | 301 |
| Liandry's Torment | 2.5% | 51.5% | 45.5%–57.6% | 260 |
Questions
What do Xerath Support players build first on TW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Horizon Focus, then Shadowflame: 8% of 10,224 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.1% win rate.
What skill order do Xerath Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 45% of 9,677 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Xerath Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 69% of 10,224 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.8% win rate.









































