- Win
- 47.9%
- ▼2.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.10
- ±2.91
- Games
- 186
- a win +20.0 · a loss −18.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.21 · 3.8%
- as Mid · any role
Zyra Mid on TW, patch 26.20: Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 186 games).
Low sample. 186 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×287% · 48.4% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
42% · 44.3% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
29% · 47.2% won
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes70% · 50.4% won
Skill path 19% of games · 36.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W EFew games29%47.2%53
- ››starts Q E WFew games21%42.1%38
- ››starts Q W EFew games11%42.9%21
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion87% · 48.4% won · 161 games
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes70% · 50.4% won · 131 games
- Crimson Lucidity Few games12%43.5% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite42% · 44.3% won · 79 gamesFew games
- Flash + Teleport Few games35%53.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games13%41.7% won
Every option as a table14 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 70% | 50.4% | 41.9%–58.8% | 131 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 12% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 48.4% | 40.8%–56.1% | 161 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 42% | 44.3% | 33.9%–55.3% | 79 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 35% | 53.9% | 41.9%–65.4% | 65 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 13% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 29% | 47.2% | 34.4%–60.3% | 53 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 21% | 42.1% | 27.9%–57.8% | 38 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 11% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 19% | 36.4% | 22.2%–53.4% | 33 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 16% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 32% | 46.7% | 34.6%–59.1% | 60 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 17% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 13% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
Questions
What skill order do Zyra Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 29% of 184 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zyra Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 42% of 186 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.3% win rate.
























