- Win
- 42.5%
- ▼7.5 vs Top
- LP a game
- −0.40
- ±0.65
- Games
- 4,282
- a win +22.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 9.6%
- as Top · any role
Twitch Top, patch 26.21: The Collector, Fiendhunter Bolts, Infinity Edge; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 4,282 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×252% · 41.7% won
Spells
Ig
33% · 41.9% won
Skills
46% · 42.7% won
Items 19.3% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Fiendhunter Bolts
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
64.0%won69% · 200pick, 200 games - Rh
61.6%won17% · 49pick, 49 games - Mr
53.0%won6.2% · 18pick, 18 games
- Rh
62.2%won29% · 39pick, 39 games - Bl
61.9%won15% · 20pick, 20 games - Bo
65.2%won13% · 18pick, 18 games
57.2% won (52.7–61.6) · 465 games
4th: of the 291 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 136 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 39% of games · 44.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge19%57.2%53% to 62%
- The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge8.2%43.9%37% to 51%
- Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Shadowflame8.1%46.7%40% to 54%
- Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass5.0%49.2%40% to 58%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Runaan's Hurricane2.5%56.7%44% to 68%
- Blade of The Ruined King › The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane1.9%45.7%32% to 60%
- Blade of The Ruined King › The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts1.7%56.1%41% to 70%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Lord Dominik's Regards1.7%36.6%24% to 52%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W46%42.7%1,926
- ››starts E Q W10%47.4%428
- ››starts E W Q8.9%40.2%371
- ››starts E W Q4.7%41.2%194
- ››starts Q E W4.1%43.9%171
Starting items
- Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion 23%42.5% won
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 16%46.3% won
Boots
- No boots 8.7%38.6% won
- Boots of Swiftness 7.7%41.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 32%41.2% won
- Flash + Ghost 13%43.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge | 19% | 57.2% | 52.7%–61.6% | 465 |
| The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge | 8.2% | 43.9% | 37.2%–50.9% | 198 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Shadowflame | 8.1% | 46.7% | 39.8%–53.7% | 195 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.0% | 49.2% | 40.4%–58.0% | 120 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 2.5% | 56.7% | 44.1%–68.4% | 60 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › The Collector › Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 1.9% | 45.7% | 32.2%–59.8% | 46 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › The Collector › Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 1.7% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 1.7% | 36.6% | 23.6%–51.9% | 41 |
| 4th item, of 1,207 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 26% | 64.7% | 59.3%–69.7% | 317 |
| Infinity Edge | 15% | 57.9% | 50.7%–64.8% | 183 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 11% | 50.7% | 42.5%–58.9% | 138 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 9.9% | 61.7% | 52.7%–69.9% | 120 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 4.1% | 42.9% | 30.0%–56.7% | 49 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.8% | 41.3% | 28.3%–55.7% | 46 |
| 5th item, of 490 games that reached it | ||||
| Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 14% | 64.3% | 52.6%–74.5% | 70 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 12% | 60.3% | 47.5%–71.9% | 58 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 9.0% | 59.1% | 44.4%–72.3% | 44 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 8.6% | 59.5% | 44.5%–73.0% | 42 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 8.2% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 5.3% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 71% | 42.7% | 41.0%–44.5% | 3,049 |
| No boots | 8.7% | 38.6% | 33.8%–43.6% | 373 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.7% | 41.8% | 36.6%–47.2% | 330 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 5.7% | 46.9% | 40.7%–53.2% | 243 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 3.7% | 38.0% | 30.8%–45.7% | 158 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 52% | 41.7% | 39.7%–43.8% | 2,192 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 23% | 42.5% | 39.4%–45.6% | 968 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 16% | 46.3% | 42.5%–50.1% | 657 |
| Doran's Bow + Health PotionFew games | 1.0% | 39.5% | 26.4%–54.4% | 43 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 33% | 41.9% | 39.4%–44.5% | 1,395 |
| Flash + Barrier | 32% | 41.2% | 38.7%–43.9% | 1,353 |
| Flash + Ghost | 13% | 43.5% | 39.3%–47.7% | 536 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 11% | 49.5% | 45.1%–53.9% | 491 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 46% | 42.7% | 40.5%–44.9% | 1,926 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 10% | 47.4% | 42.7%–52.2% | 428 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 8.9% | 40.2% | 35.3%–45.2% | 371 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 4.7% | 41.2% | 34.6%–48.3% | 194 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 4.1% | 43.9% | 36.6%–51.4% | 171 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 39% | 44.2% | 41.7%–46.6% | 1,578 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 8.4% | 49.9% | 44.6%–55.2% | 339 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 6.6% | 37.6% | 32.0%–43.6% | 266 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 3.1% | 37.9% | 29.9%–46.7% | 124 |
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.2% | 45.5% | 35.5%–55.8% | 88 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W RFew games | 2.1% | 50.6% | 40.2%–61.0% | 85 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Nashor's Tooth | 31% | 42.6% | 40.0%–45.3% | 1,326 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 27% | 46.4% | 43.6%–49.3% | 1,176 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 46.8% | 43.2%–50.4% | 740 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 16% | 46.8% | 43.1%–50.5% | 703 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 14% | 59.3% | 55.4%–63.1% | 619 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 45.0% | 40.6%–49.5% | 473 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows | 8.2% | 46.3% | 41.1%–51.5% | 350 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.4% | 45.8% | 40.0%–51.7% | 275 |
| Statikk Shiv | 3.4% | 42.8% | 35.0%–50.9% | 145 |
| Mortal Reminder | 3.3% | 41.4% | 33.6%–49.7% | 140 |
Questions
What do Twitch Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is The Collector, then Fiendhunter Bolts, then Infinity Edge: 11% of 4,282 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.2% win rate.
What skill order do Twitch Top players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 46% of 4,160 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Twitch Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 33% of 4,282 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.9% win rate.

















































