- Win
- 42.8%
- ▼7.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.20
- Games
- 51.2k
- a win +24.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.39 · 9.6%
- as Support · any role
Twitch Support, patch 26.21: Nashor's Tooth, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 51,248 games).
Build
Start
×284% · 42.7% won
Spells
Ig
66% · 43.3% won
Skills
63% · 42.7% won
Items 20.2% of games with a core
- Nashor's Tooth
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
48.0%won39% · 873pick, 873 games - Bv
51.5%won13% · 288pick, 288 games - Vs
46.6%won11% · 257pick, 257 games
- Zh
52.4%won17% · 91pick, 91 games - Bv
49.2%won17% · 90pick, 90 games - Rh
48.9%won9.9% · 52pick, 52 games
46.8% won (45.5–48.1) · 5,874 games
4th: of the 2,250 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 527 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 51% of games · 43.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Nashor's Tooth › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap20%46.8%46% to 48%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge15%48.8%47% to 50%
- Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass4.7%49.1%47% to 52%
- Nashor's Tooth › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.4%45.9%43% to 49%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Lord Dominik's Regards4.0%45.0%42% to 48%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Runaan's Hurricane2.9%44.7%41% to 48%
- The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge1.9%46.4%42% to 50%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Mortal Reminder1.2%38.6%34% to 44%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W63%42.7%30,143
- ››starts Q E WHighest win12%46.3%5,937
- ››starts Q W E5.2%42.4%2,504
- ››starts Q E W4.7%43.9%2,233
- ››starts E Q W2.7%42.0%1,298
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.8%40.9% won
- Control Ward 3.1%42.0% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 14%42.3% won
- No boots 11%42.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 14%42.7% won
- Flash + Barrier 11%40.7% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Nashor's Tooth › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 46.8% | 45.5%–48.1% | 5,874 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge | 15% | 48.8% | 47.3%–50.3% | 4,453 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.7% | 49.1% | 46.5%–51.8% | 1,382 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.4% | 45.9% | 43.2%–48.7% | 1,293 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.0% | 45.0% | 42.1%–47.8% | 1,168 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Runaan's Hurricane | 2.9% | 44.7% | 41.4%–48.1% | 852 |
| The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge | 1.9% | 46.4% | 42.3%–50.5% | 565 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Mortal Reminder | 1.2% | 38.6% | 33.7%–43.8% | 347 |
| 4th item, of 13,113 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 18% | 51.2% | 49.2%–53.3% | 2,356 |
| Infinity Edge | 13% | 51.3% | 48.9%–53.6% | 1,741 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 10% | 47.7% | 45.0%–50.3% | 1,357 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.8% | 48.5% | 45.8%–51.2% | 1,283 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.0% | 47.5% | 44.5%–50.6% | 1,048 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.5% | 53.4% | 49.8%–57.1% | 715 |
| 5th item, of 4,288 games that reached it | ||||
| Runaan's Hurricane | 13% | 49.5% | 45.3%–53.8% | 539 |
| Infinity Edge | 8.6% | 49.3% | 44.3%–54.4% | 371 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 8.2% | 51.4% | 46.2%–56.6% | 352 |
| Guardian Angel | 8.2% | 52.6% | 47.3%–57.8% | 350 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 8.1% | 55.9% | 50.6%–61.0% | 347 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.4% | 53.0% | 46.6%–59.3% | 232 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 62% | 42.3% | 41.8%–42.8% | 31,629 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 14% | 42.3% | 41.2%–43.5% | 6,969 |
| No boots | 11% | 42.7% | 41.4%–44.0% | 5,649 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.9% | 45.2% | 43.6%–46.9% | 3,527 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.4% | 46.8% | 45.0%–48.7% | 2,790 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 84% | 42.7% | 42.2%–43.2% | 39,439 |
| Health Potion | 5.8% | 40.9% | 39.1%–42.8% | 2,734 |
| Control Ward | 3.1% | 42.0% | 39.4%–44.5% | 1,437 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health Potion | 1.0% | 45.7% | 41.2%–50.3% | 453 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 43.3% | 42.7%–43.8% | 33,633 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 14% | 42.7% | 41.6%–43.8% | 7,419 |
| Flash + Barrier | 11% | 40.7% | 39.5%–42.0% | 5,827 |
| Flash + Heal | 3.2% | 43.3% | 40.9%–45.7% | 1,617 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 63% | 42.7% | 42.1%–43.2% | 30,143 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 12% | 46.3% | 45.0%–47.5% | 5,937 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W E | 5.2% | 42.4% | 40.5%–44.3% | 2,504 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 4.7% | 43.9% | 41.9%–46.0% | 2,233 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 2.7% | 42.0% | 39.3%–44.7% | 1,298 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 51% | 43.2% | 42.5%–43.8% | 22,871 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 8.4% | 45.6% | 44.0%–47.2% | 3,767 |
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q R | 3.6% | 43.3% | 40.9%–45.8% | 1,585 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.6% | 44.5% | 41.7%–47.4% | 1,166 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 2.2% | 42.6% | 39.5%–45.7% | 966 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E W R | 2.1% | 42.0% | 38.9%–45.3% | 923 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 39% | 43.0% | 42.3%–43.7% | 19,743 |
| The Collector | 38% | 43.0% | 42.3%–43.7% | 19,612 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 35% | 41.0% | 40.3%–41.7% | 18,130 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 29% | 44.3% | 43.5%–45.1% | 15,019 |
| Infinity Edge | 19% | 48.5% | 47.5%–49.5% | 9,880 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 14% | 44.7% | 43.6%–45.9% | 7,156 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 47.6% | 46.3%–48.8% | 6,121 |
| Celestial Opposition | 11% | 46.9% | 45.6%–48.2% | 5,445 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 10% | 49.0% | 47.6%–50.3% | 5,225 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 5.8% | 46.8% | 45.1%–48.6% | 2,974 |
Questions
What do Twitch Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Nashor's Tooth, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 11% of 51,248 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.
What skill order do Twitch Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 63% of 47,979 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Twitch Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 51,248 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.3% win rate.


















































