- Win
- 37.4%
- ▼12.6 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −2.70
- ±1.66
- Games
- 618
- a win +22.5 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.00 · 1.1%
- as Jungle · any role
Varus Jungle, patch 26.21: Statikk Shiv, Guinsoo's Rageblade, Terminus; Lethal Tempo + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 618 games).
Low sample. 618 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
40% · 37.1% won
Spells
Sm
87% · 37.8% won
Skills
19% · 34.9% won
Items 8.0% of games with a core
- Statikk Shiv
- Guinsoo's Rageblade
- Terminus
- Rd
44.1%won12% · 25pick, 25 games - Zh
48.7%won9.5% · 20pick, 20 games - Sh
45.6%won7.6% · 16pick, 16 games
- Rd
43.1%won16% · 14pick, 14 games - Zh
46.1%won14% · 12pick, 12 games
58.1% won (40.8–73.6) · 31 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 17% of games · 35.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Statikk Shiv › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Terminus8.0%58.1%41% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q19%34.9%109
- ››starts W Q EFew games12%31.9%72
- ››starts W Q EFew games12%45.8%72
- ››starts Q W EFew games10%37.3%59
- ››starts E W QFew games8.1%42.6%47
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 23%40.3% won
- Scorchclaw Pup Few games12%36.1% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 18%46.8% won
- No boots Few games13%38.5% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite Few games4.4%33.3% won
Every option as a table35 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv › Guinsoo's Rageblade › TerminusFew games | 8.0% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| 4th item, of 211 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.5% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 47% | 32.6% | 27.5%–38.3% | 288 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 18% | 46.8% | 37.7%–56.1% | 109 |
| No bootsFew games | 13% | 38.5% | 28.4%–49.6% | 78 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 8.3% | 31.4% | 20.3%–45.0% | 51 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 6.2% | 44.7% | 30.2%–60.3% | 38 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 40% | 37.1% | 31.2%–43.4% | 237 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 23% | 40.3% | 32.5%–48.6% | 139 |
| Scorchclaw PupFew games | 12% | 36.1% | 26.0%–47.7% | 72 |
| Gustwalker HatchlingFew games | 11% | 46.0% | 34.3%–58.2% | 63 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 87% | 37.8% | 33.8%–41.9% | 540 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 4.4% | 33.3% | 18.6%–52.2% | 27 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 19% | 34.9% | 26.6%–44.2% | 109 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 12% | 31.9% | 22.3%–43.4% | 72 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 12% | 45.8% | 34.8%–57.3% | 72 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 10% | 37.3% | 26.1%–50.1% | 59 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 8.1% | 42.6% | 29.5%–56.7% | 47 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 17% | 35.6% | 26.4%–45.9% | 90 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 11% | 32.2% | 21.7%–44.9% | 59 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 8.7% | 38.3% | 25.8%–52.6% | 47 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 7.9% | 44.2% | 30.4%–58.9% | 43 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 5.3% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.2% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Nashor's Tooth | 38% | 38.5% | 32.5%–44.8% | 234 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 36% | 39.6% | 33.4%–46.2% | 222 |
| Shadowflame | 19% | 40.7% | 32.2%–49.7% | 118 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 42.0% | 31.1%–53.8% | 69 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 11% | 40.3% | 29.4%–52.3% | 67 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.2% | 40.4% | 28.6%–53.3% | 57 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 8.1% | 28.0% | 17.5%–41.7% | 50 |
| MalignanceFew games | 4.5% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 4.2% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 4.2% | 34.6% | 19.4%–53.8% | 26 |
Questions
What do Varus Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Statikk Shiv, then Guinsoo's Rageblade, then Terminus: 5% of 618 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.1% win rate.
What skill order do Varus Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, W, Q: 19% of 581 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 34.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Varus Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 87% of 618 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 37.8% win rate.







































