- Win
- 46.9%
- ▼3.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.13
- Games
- 106.7k
- a win +22.9 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.87 · 3.4%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 19.1% of games with a core · 49.9% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
52.9%won51% · 1.9kpick, 1,865 games - Z
50.5%won33% · 1.2kpick, 1,210 games - V
48.3%won5.5% · 202pick, 202 games
- R
50.3%won37% · 328pick, 328 games - Z
49.7%won22% · 192pick, 192 games - V
49.7%won20% · 176pick, 176 games
49.9% won (48.9–50.9) · 9,556 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 47.1% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
68% · 47.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
27% · 46.4% won
or F
H
27%
Skills · max
58% · 47.5% won
or ›› 13%









Runes Arcane Comet + Domination
or First Strike + Sorcery 20%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Sion54.6%+4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest198 · met 0.2%
- Renata Glasc50.7%+3.5 points against what the two win rates suggest775 · met 0.7%
- Rakan49.7%+3.5 points against what the two win rates suggest1,574 · met 1.5%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver39th of 43
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Warwick4,110 games50.1%
- Master Yi6,109 games49.3%
- Aurelion Sol790 games51.4%
Most played
- Viktor11,415 games43.2%
- Miss Fortune10,642 games49.9%
- Caitlyn8,091 games47.3%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron6,214 games | 6,214 | 48.6% | +21.9 | −17.8 | +1.50rank +0.64, ±0.52, the 95% range, over 6,214 games |
| Bronze20,649 games | 20,649 | 49.4% | +22.7 | −17.2 | +2.60rank +2.48, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 20,649 games |
| Silver24,692 games | 24,692 | 47.6% | +22.9 | −17.4 | +1.90rank +2.34, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 24,692 games |
| Gold23,294 games | 23,294 | 46.7% | +22.9 | −17.6 | +1.50rank +2.19, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 23,294 games |
| Platinum16,564 games | 16,564 | 45.1% | +23.1 | −17.9 | +0.80rank +1.83, ±0.33, the 95% range, over 16,564 games |
| Emerald8,425 games | 8,425 | 43.5% | +23.0 | −18.3 | 0.00rank +1.47, ±0.46, the 95% range, over 8,425 games |
| Diamond2,391 games | 2,391 | 44.4% | +23.4 | −17.5 | +0.90rank +1.98, ±0.86, the 95% range, over 2,391 games |
| Master1,280 games | 1,280 | 47.4% | +28.6 | −21.2 | +2.60rank +2.04, ±1.46, the 95% range, over 1,280 games |
| Grandmaster43 games, small sample | 43 | 41.9% | +32.6 | −25.2 | −1.00rank +0.76, ±8.88, the 95% range, over 43 games |
| Challenger6 games, small sample | 6 | 66.7% | +55.5 | −32.0 | +26.30rank +0.42, ±36.16, the 95% range, over 6 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch4 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 41.1%, 29% to 54%, the 95% range | 1.3% | 2.4% | – | 56 |
| 26.21 | 47.0%, 47% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.9% | 3.3% | +1.60, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 109,429 games | 112,739 |
| 26.20 | 47.5%, 47% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.9% | 3.6% | +1.70, ±0.16, the 95% range, over 66,192 games | 68,694 |
| 26.19 | 47.1%, 46% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.9% | 5.0% | +1.00, ±0.26, the 95% range, over 22,780 games | 23,613 |
Questions
Is Veigar Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 46.9% won over 106,700 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
How much LP does Veigar Support net a game?
+1.60 LP a game (±0.13) in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Veigar Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days are Anivia (41.0%), Amumu (38.2%), Zilean (40.7%).
Who does Veigar Support win most with?
Miss Fortune Bot: the pair won 49.9% of 10,642 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
Does Veigar Support win more in short or long games?
Veigar Support wins most in games of 45+ minutes: 51.1% in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.



























































