- Win
- 43.1%
- ▼6.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −1.60
- ±3.86
- Games
- 181
- a win +27.4 · a loss −23.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 1.3%
- as Mid · any role
Vi Mid, last 7 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 181 games).
Low sample. 181 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
35% · 41.9% won
Spells
Ig
96% · 43.1% won
Skills
36% · 35.9% won
Items 14.4% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Ga
67.5%won30% · 18pick, 18 games - Ie
67.6%won25% · 15pick, 15 games
70.6% won (46.9–86.7) · 17 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 35% of games · 37.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E WFew games36%35.9%64
- ››starts Q E WFew games32%45.6%57
- ››starts E Q WFew games11%30.0%20
Starting items
- Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion Few games26%37.0% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion Few games25%52.3% won
Boots
- Gunmetal Greaves Few games13%25.0% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table17 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| SwiftmarchFew games | 42% | 50.0% | 39.0%–61.0% | 76 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 13% | 25.0% | 12.0%–44.9% | 24 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 35% | 41.9% | 30.5%–54.3% | 62 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 26% | 37.0% | 24.5%–51.4% | 46 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 25% | 52.3% | 37.9%–66.3% | 44 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 96% | 43.1% | 36.0%–50.5% | 174 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 36% | 35.9% | 25.3%–48.2% | 64 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 32% | 45.6% | 33.4%–58.4% | 57 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 11% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 35% | 37.3% | 26.1%–50.1% | 59 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 28% | 45.8% | 32.6%–59.7% | 48 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 28% | 39.2% | 27.0%–52.9% | 51 |
| Essence ReaverFew games | 20% | 38.9% | 24.8%–55.1% | 36 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 18% | 53.1% | 36.4%–69.1% | 32 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 17% | 67.7% | 50.1%–81.4% | 31 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 13% | 25.0% | 12.0%–44.9% | 24 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 12% | 72.7% | 51.9%–86.9% | 22 |
Questions
What do Vi Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 9% of 181 games in Master and above, last 7 days, 70.6% win rate.
What skill order do Vi Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 36% of 177 games with a skill order in Master and above, last 7 days, 35.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vi Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 96% of 181 games in Master and above, last 7 days, 43.1% win rate.





























