- Win
- 45.4%
- ▼4.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.33
- Games
- 17.5k
- a win +23.3 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 1.2%
- as Support · any role
Vi Support, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 17,502 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 78%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 79%Set taken in 69% of games
Every rune with its win rate44 runes · 4 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 93% | 45.5% | 44.7–46.3% |
| Hail of Blades | 85% | 45.6% | 44.8–46.4% |
| Grisly Mementos | 71% | 45.4% | 44.5–46.2% |
| Relentless Hunter | 65% | 45.4% | 44.5–46.3% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 21% | 45.8% | 44.2–47.4% |
| Treasure Hunter | 9.5% | 45.5% | 43.2–47.9% |
| Sixth Sense | 9.4% | 45.9% | 43.5–48.3% |
| Deep Ward | 8.0% | 46.3% | 43.7–48.9% |
| Electrocute | 2.6% | 39.9% | 35.5–44.5% |
| Cheap Shot | 1.4% | 43.5% | 37.5–49.7% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 0.5% | 49.5% | 39.4–59.5% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 0.4% | 49.2% | 37.3–61.2% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 71% | 45.2% | 44.4–46.1% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 68% | 45.3% | 44.4–46.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 15% | 46.1% | 44.2–48.0% |
| Conqueror | 7.4% | 44.4% | 41.7–47.1% |
| Legend: Haste | 4.0% | 44.2% | 40.6–47.9% |
| Cut Down | 3.4% | 44.7% | 40.8–48.7% |
| Last Stand | 0.7% | 41.8% | 33.4–50.7% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 0.5% | 40.5% | 30.4–51.5% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.4% | 45.5% | 34.0–57.4% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.3% | 36.5% | 24.8–50.1% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.2% | 45.2% | 31.2–60.1% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.1% | 54.6% | 34.7–73.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 11% | 47.3% | 45.0–49.5% |
| Shield Bash | 10.0% | 48.0% | 45.7–50.3% |
| Overgrowth | 2.8% | 47.0% | 42.6–51.5% |
| Unflinching | 2.7% | 43.1% | 38.7–47.6% |
| Aftershock | 2.1% | 47.9% | 42.9–53.1% |
| Revitalize | 1.3% | 44.5% | 38.2–51.0% |
| Second Wind | 1.2% | 37.8% | 31.5–44.5% |
| Conditioning | 1.0% | 50.3% | 43.1–57.5% |
| Demolish | 1.0% | 45.4% | 38.2–52.8% |
| Font of Life | 1.0% | 42.1% | 35.0–49.6% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 0.5% | 41.3% | 31.8–51.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 7.3% | 45.9% | 43.2–48.6% |
| Magical Footwear | 5.8% | 45.8% | 42.8–48.9% |
| Cash Back | 1.8% | 45.8% | 40.4–51.2% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 0.9% | 43.3% | 35.8–51.1% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | 0.7% | 44.8% | 36.4–53.5% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.5% | 35.2% | 26.1–45.4% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.5% | 44.3% | 34.4–54.7% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.4% | 45.6% | 34.3–57.3% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | 0.4% | 49.2% | 37.5–61.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Vi Support players take on all servers?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 67% of 17,502 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.5% win rate.
What other rune page do Vi Support players use?
Conqueror with Domination: 5% of 17,502 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Vi Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 69% of 17,502 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.1% win rate.
















































