- Win
- 44.4%
- ▼5.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±0.36
- Games
- 12.5k
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 1.2%
- as Top · any role
Vi Top, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 12,522 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 84%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 84%Set taken in 76% of games
Every rune with its win rate40 runes · 4 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 90% | 44.5% | 43.6–45.5% |
| Hail of Blades | 81% | 45.0% | 44.1–46.0% |
| Grisly Mementos | 73% | 44.9% | 43.9–45.9% |
| Relentless Hunter | 63% | 44.7% | 43.6–45.8% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 21% | 43.3% | 41.4–45.2% |
| Treasure Hunter | 8.5% | 45.7% | 42.8–48.7% |
| Sixth Sense | 7.4% | 43.9% | 40.8–47.1% |
| Deep Ward | 3.1% | 47.9% | 43.0–52.9% |
| Electrocute | 1.3% | 43.5% | 36.2–51.0% |
| Cheap Shot | 1.1% | 40.2% | 32.2–48.7% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 0.5% | 39.3% | 27.6–52.4% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 0.2% | 18.5% | 8.2–36.7% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 75% | 44.4% | 43.4–45.4% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 72% | 44.3% | 43.3–45.4% |
| Coup de Grace | 17% | 41.7% | 39.7–43.8% |
| Conqueror | 13% | 42.6% | 40.2–45.0% |
| Legend: Haste | 4.8% | 43.9% | 40.0–47.9% |
| Cut Down | 3.5% | 45.3% | 40.7–49.9% |
| Last Stand | 2.5% | 43.0% | 37.6–48.6% |
| Presence of Mind | 1.7% | 41.3% | 34.9–47.9% |
| Lethal Tempo | 1.0% | 38.5% | 30.4–47.4% |
| Press the Attack | 0.9% | 37.1% | 28.8–46.1% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.7% | 45.1% | 35.2–55.3% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.4% | 42.2% | 29.0–56.7% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shield Bash | 12% | 46.4% | 43.9–48.9% |
| Bone Plating | 12% | 43.9% | 41.4–46.5% |
| Overgrowth | 3.2% | 45.2% | 40.4–50.0% |
| Second Wind | 2.3% | 45.7% | 40.1–51.5% |
| Revitalize | 2.1% | 42.5% | 36.7–48.6% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 1.1% | 45.3% | 37.3–53.6% |
| Demolish | 1.1% | 29.4% | 22.4–37.6% |
| Unflinching | 1.0% | 41.1% | 32.9–49.9% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.7% | 48.2% | 37.9–58.7% |
| AftershockFew games | 0.3% | 30.6% | 18.0–46.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 4.6% | 46.9% | 42.8–51.0% |
| Cash Back | 3.4% | 47.0% | 42.3–51.8% |
| Magical Footwear | 3.1% | 42.6% | 37.8–47.5% |
| Triple Tonic | 2.1% | 40.5% | 34.7–46.6% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 0.3% | 59.0% | 43.4–72.9% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.2% | 58.3% | 38.8–75.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Vi Top players take on all servers?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 65% of 12,522 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Vi Top players use?
Conqueror with Domination: 8% of 12,522 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Vi Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 76% of 12,522 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.9% win rate.












































