- Win
- 43.1%
- ▼6.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.30
- ±1.09
- Games
- 2,419
- a win +33.3 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.22 · 24.6%
- as Support · any role
Aatrox Support on VN, last 14 days: Hubris, Voltaic Cyclosword, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,419 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 43.3% won
Spells
Ig
82% · 43.3% won
Skills
74% · 45.3% won
Items 4.9% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Death's Dance
- So
50.8%won7.7% · 23pick, 23 games - Ss
43.6%won6.4% · 19pick, 19 games - Bc
48.6%won6.0% · 18pick, 18 games
48.0% won (34.8–61.5) · 50 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 68% of games · 46.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance4.9%48.0%35% to 61%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance3.8%41.0%27% to 57%
- Sundered Sky › Eclipse › Spear of Shojin2.1%47.6%28% to 68%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse › Sundered Sky2.0%55.0%34% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W74%45.3%1,688
- ››starts Q W E10%42.6%230
- ››starts Q E W6.9%36.3%157
- ››starts W Q EFew games3.0%44.1%68
- ››starts Q W EFew games2.3%28.3%53
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.9%38.2% won
- Control Ward Few games1.3%20.0% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 23%45.6% won
- No boots 11%35.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 15%43.3% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games1.9%35.6% won
Every option as a table38 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's DanceFew games | 4.9% | 48.0% | 34.8%–61.5% | 50 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's DanceFew games | 3.8% | 41.0% | 27.1%–56.6% | 39 |
| Sundered Sky › Eclipse › Spear of ShojinFew games | 2.1% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse › Sundered SkyFew games | 2.0% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 299 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 22% | 49.3% | 37.7%–60.9% | 67 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 7.7% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 53% | 43.0% | 40.3%–45.7% | 1,280 |
| Mercury's Treads | 23% | 45.6% | 41.6%–49.8% | 561 |
| No boots | 11% | 35.2% | 29.7%–41.0% | 273 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 7.0% | 39.9% | 32.8%–47.4% | 168 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 3.0% | 58.3% | 46.8%–69.0% | 72 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 43.3% | 41.1%–45.4% | 2,048 |
| Health Potion | 5.9% | 38.2% | 30.5%–46.6% | 136 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.3% | 20.0% | 9.5%–37.3% | 30 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 82% | 43.3% | 41.1%–45.4% | 1,984 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 15% | 43.3% | 38.3%–48.6% | 353 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 1.9% | 35.6% | 23.2%–50.2% | 45 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 74% | 45.3% | 42.9%–47.6% | 1,688 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 10% | 42.6% | 36.4%–49.1% | 230 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.9% | 36.3% | 29.2%–44.1% | 157 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q EFew games | 3.0% | 44.1% | 33.0%–55.9% | 68 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 2.3% | 28.3% | 18.0%–41.6% | 53 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 68% | 46.1% | 43.6%–48.7% | 1,459 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.3% | 42.7% | 35.7%–50.0% | 178 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.3% | 38.0% | 27.6%–49.7% | 71 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.9% | 52.5% | 40.2%–64.5% | 61 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.4% | 42.3% | 29.9%–55.8% | 52 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.9% | 30.0% | 18.1%–45.4% | 40 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sundered Sky | 41% | 44.0% | 40.9%–47.1% | 985 |
| Bloodsong | 40% | 42.8% | 39.8%–46.0% | 978 |
| Eclipse | 35% | 44.1% | 40.8%–47.4% | 858 |
| Celestial Opposition | 35% | 42.5% | 39.2%–45.9% | 847 |
| Umbral Glaive | 15% | 42.9% | 37.9%–48.1% | 359 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 15% | 47.1% | 42.0%–52.2% | 359 |
| Black Cleaver | 12% | 46.7% | 41.0%–52.5% | 289 |
| Spear of Shojin | 12% | 49.3% | 43.5%–55.1% | 284 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 4.9% | 42.4% | 33.8%–51.4% | 118 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 3.8% | 45.1% | 35.2%–55.3% | 91 |
Questions
What do Aatrox Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Hubris, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Death's Dance: 2% of 2,419 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.0% win rate.
What skill order do Aatrox Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 74% of 2,281 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aatrox Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 82% of 2,419 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 43.3% win rate.









































