- Win
- 55.1%
- ▲5.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +3.40
- ±2.06
- Games
- 345
- a win +19.7 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 2.7%
- as Mid · any role
Alistar Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 345 games).
Low sample. 345 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
Every rune with its win rate28 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 39% | 58.2% | 49.7–66.2% |
| Manaflow Band | 37% | 59.7% | 51.1–67.8% |
| Transcendence | 37% | 55.1% | 46.4–63.5% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 20% | 55.7% | 44.1–66.8% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 16% | 52.7% | 39.8–65.3% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 12% | 45.2% | 31.2–60.1% |
| CelerityFew games | 6.4% | 77.3% | 56.6–89.9% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 6.1% | 57.1% | 36.6–75.5% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 5.8% | 50.0% | 29.9–70.1% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electrocute | 49% | 59.8% | 52.2–66.9% |
| Sudden Impact | 48% | 58.2% | 50.6–65.4% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 28% | 64.6% | 54.6–73.4% |
| Ultimate HunterFew games | 27% | 53.8% | 43.7–63.6% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 20% | 60.3% | 48.4–71.1% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 16% | 64.3% | 51.2–75.5% |
| Deep WardFew games | 14% | 55.3% | 41.3–68.6% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 13% | 60.9% | 46.5–73.6% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 34.8–65.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone PlatingFew games | 27% | 45.2% | 35.4–55.3% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 18% | 38.7% | 27.6–51.2% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 12% | 55.8% | 41.1–69.6% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 11% | 46.0% | 31.0–61.6% |
| Second WindFew games | 9.0% | 61.3% | 43.8–76.3% |
| AftershockFew games | 8.1% | 39.3% | 23.6–57.6% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 16% | 50.9% | 38.1–63.6% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 12% | 47.6% | 33.4–62.3% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 12% | 51.2% | 36.5–65.8% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | 6.4% | 31.8% | 16.4–52.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Alistar Mid players take on VN?
Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 34% of 345 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 60.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Alistar Mid players use?
Stormraider's Surge with Domination: 8% of 345 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Alistar Mid players pick?
Ability haste, Health scaling, Health scaling: 21% of 345 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.6% win rate.































