- Win
- 49.9%
- ▼0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.00
- ±0.91
- Games
- 2,714
- a win +26.0 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 1.6%
- as Support · any role
Aurelion Sol Support on VN, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,714 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 50.3% won
Spells
Fl
35% · 49.1% won
Skills
31% · 53.6% won
Items 17.8% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Zh
55.8%won25% · 38pick, 38 games - Sh
53.8%won21% · 32pick, 32 games - Mo
57.9%won18% · 28pick, 28 games
- Zh
58.9%won27% · 16pick, 16 games - Sh
49.8%won20% · 12pick, 12 games - Rd
53.4%won10% · 6pick, 6 games
45.0% won (39.5–50.7) · 300 games
4th: of the 154 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 59 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 26% of games · 54.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment18%45.0%39% to 51%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass9.5%61.3%54% to 68%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame7.1%63.0%54% to 71%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon3.6%52.5%40% to 64%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass3.2%46.3%34% to 59%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Banshee's Veil2.4%65.9%51% to 78%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Frozen Heart2.4%60.0%45% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W31%53.6%797
- ››starts E Q W26%47.8%659
- ››starts Q W E9.7%52.4%250
- ››starts Q W E9.5%53.3%244
- ››starts Q E W8.3%50.5%214
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.8%54.6% won
- Control Ward Few games2.3%36.7% won
Boots
- No boots 24%45.1% won
- Mercury's Treads 9.2%57.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 24%49.6% won
- Flash + Heal 17%51.5% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 18% | 45.0% | 39.5%–50.7% | 300 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.5% | 61.3% | 53.5%–68.5% | 160 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 7.1% | 63.0% | 54.1%–71.2% | 119 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 3.6% | 52.5% | 40.2%–64.5% | 61 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.2% | 46.3% | 33.7%–59.4% | 54 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Banshee's VeilFew games | 2.4% | 65.9% | 50.6%–78.4% | 41 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Frozen HeartFew games | 2.4% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
| 4th item, of 775 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 62.0% | 54.3%–69.2% | 158 |
| Morellonomicon | 16% | 57.3% | 48.5%–65.6% | 124 |
| Shadowflame | 14% | 52.3% | 43.0%–61.6% | 107 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.0% | 58.6% | 46.9%–69.4% | 70 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.5% | 58.6% | 45.8%–70.4% | 58 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 5.9% | 60.9% | 46.5%–73.6% | 46 |
| 5th item, of 236 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 23% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 61.5% | 45.9%–75.1% | 39 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 14% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 10% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 47% | 50.5% | 47.8%–53.2% | 1,279 |
| No boots | 24% | 45.1% | 41.3%–49.0% | 641 |
| Mercury's Treads | 9.2% | 57.2% | 51.0%–63.2% | 250 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.7% | 45.3% | 38.2%–52.6% | 181 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.3% | 48.2% | 40.8%–55.7% | 170 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 50.3% | 48.3%–52.3% | 2,314 |
| Health Potion | 5.8% | 54.6% | 46.7%–62.3% | 152 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.3% | 36.7% | 25.6%–49.3% | 60 |
| 3 × Health PotionFew games | 0.8% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 35% | 49.1% | 45.9%–52.2% | 946 |
| Flash + Teleport | 24% | 49.6% | 45.8%–53.4% | 663 |
| Flash + Heal | 17% | 51.5% | 46.8%–56.0% | 449 |
| Flash + Ignite | 16% | 52.4% | 47.7%–57.0% | 443 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 31% | 53.6% | 50.1%–57.0% | 797 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 26% | 47.8% | 44.0%–51.6% | 659 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 9.7% | 52.4% | 46.2%–58.5% | 250 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 9.5% | 53.3% | 47.0%–59.4% | 244 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.3% | 50.5% | 43.8%–57.1% | 214 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 26% | 54.5% | 50.6%–58.3% | 633 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 20% | 50.1% | 45.7%–54.5% | 489 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.7% | 52.9% | 45.8%–60.0% | 187 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.3% | 53.1% | 45.8%–60.2% | 179 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.6% | 52.9% | 44.6%–61.0% | 138 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.6% | 52.9% | 42.5%–63.0% | 87 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 63% | 50.5% | 48.2%–52.9% | 1,722 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 56.6% | 52.5%–60.6% | 578 |
| Celestial Opposition | 20% | 49.7% | 45.6%–53.9% | 549 |
| Shadowflame | 17% | 57.2% | 52.7%–61.7% | 456 |
| Morellonomicon | 13% | 55.7% | 50.4%–60.9% | 343 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.0% | 55.6% | 47.9%–63.0% | 162 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 5.5% | 56.7% | 48.7%–64.3% | 150 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.2% | 64.5% | 56.4%–72.0% | 141 |
| Rod of Ages | 4.1% | 43.8% | 34.9%–53.0% | 112 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 3.1% | 57.8% | 47.1%–67.9% | 83 |
Questions
What do Aurelion Sol Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 11% of 2,714 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.0% win rate.
What skill order do Aurelion Sol Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 31% of 2,575 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurelion Sol Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 35% of 2,714 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.1% win rate.











































