- Win
- 45.2%
- ▼4.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±1.88
- Games
- 722
- a win +29.4 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 1.7%
- as Support · any role
Aurora Support on VN, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 722 games).
Low sample. 722 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×289% · 44.6% won
Spells
Ig
75% · 46.4% won
Skills
79% · 44.2% won
Items 29.7% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
50.0%won26% pick - Vs
38.5%won23% pick - Zh
60.9%won20% pick
49.5% won (40.1–59.0) · 103 games
Skill path 71% of games · 45.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame30%49.5%40% to 59%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap14%44.0%31% to 58%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass6.1%33.3%17% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W79%44.2%550
- ››starts Q E QFew games4.8%42.4%33
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.0%46.4%28
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.6%48.0%25
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games5.5%53.9% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 20%51.0% won
- No boots Few games9.7%32.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games11%43.8% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games7.3%43.4% won
Every option as a table32 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 30% | 49.5% | 40.1%–59.0% | 103 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 14% | 44.0% | 31.2%–57.7% | 50 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.1% | 33.3% | 17.2%–54.6% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 114 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 26% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Void StaffFew games | 23% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 66% | 46.0% | 41.6%–50.5% | 476 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 20% | 51.0% | 43.0%–59.0% | 147 |
| No bootsFew games | 9.7% | 32.9% | 23.0%–44.5% | 70 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 44.6% | 40.7%–48.5% | 626 |
| Health PotionFew games | 5.5% | 53.9% | 38.6%–68.4% | 39 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 46.4% | 42.3%–50.6% | 545 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 11% | 43.8% | 33.4%–54.7% | 80 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 7.3% | 43.4% | 31.0%–56.7% | 53 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 4.3% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 79% | 44.2% | 40.1%–48.4% | 550 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 4.8% | 42.4% | 27.2%–59.2% | 33 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 4.0% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.6% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 71% | 45.1% | 40.5%–49.7% | 455 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.2% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.6% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 82% | 44.4% | 40.5%–48.4% | 592 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 46.5% | 37.6%–55.6% | 114 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 50.6% | 40.0%–61.2% | 81 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 9.1% | 45.5% | 34.0%–57.4% | 66 |
| MalignanceFew games | 8.0% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.1% | 49.0% | 35.9%–62.3% | 51 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 5.1% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 5.1% | 81.1% | 65.8%–90.5% | 37 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 5.0% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 4.0% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
Questions
What do Aurora Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 14% of 722 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.5% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 79% of 692 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 722 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.4% win rate.





































