- Win
- 52.4%
- ▲2.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±1.21
- Games
- 1,011
- a win +19.1 · a loss −19.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 0.55%
- as Mid · any role
Fiddlesticks Mid on VN, last 30 days: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 1,011 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×278% · 53.9% won
Spells
Ig
87% · 53.1% won
Skills
20% · 51.3% won
Items 11.3% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
76.9%won15% pick - Vs
66.7%won12% pick - Hr
56.3%won9.3% pick
52.5% won (40.2–64.5) · 61 games
Skill path 15% of games · 52.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass11%52.5%40% to 64%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.9%59.4%42% to 74%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.9%46.9%31% to 64%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Hextech Rocketbelt4.1%72.7%52% to 87%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q20%51.3%195
- ››starts E Q W12%57.5%120
- ››starts W E Q11%50.0%112
- ››starts W Q E11%55.1%107
- ››starts E W QFew games9.5%52.6%95
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 17%48.5% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity Few games9.5%53.1% won
- No boots Few games8.1%28.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games9.7%45.9% won
Every option as a table37 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 52.5% | 40.2%–64.5% | 61 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.9% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.9% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 4.1% | 72.7% | 51.9%–86.9% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 172 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 15% | 76.9% | 58.0%–89.0% | 26 |
| Void StaffFew games | 12% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 67% | 55.3% | 51.5%–59.0% | 682 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 9.5% | 53.1% | 43.2%–62.8% | 96 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.1% | 28.1% | 19.5%–38.6% | 82 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 7.1% | 52.8% | 41.4%–63.9% | 72 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 5.8% | 54.2% | 41.7%–66.3% | 59 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 53.9% | 50.4%–57.3% | 791 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 17% | 48.5% | 41.2%–56.0% | 171 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 87% | 53.1% | 49.8%–56.4% | 875 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 9.7% | 45.9% | 36.4%–55.8% | 98 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 20% | 51.3% | 44.3%–58.2% | 195 |
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 12% | 57.5% | 48.6%–66.0% | 120 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 11% | 50.0% | 40.9%–59.1% | 112 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 11% | 55.1% | 45.7%–64.2% | 107 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W QFew games | 9.5% | 52.6% | 42.7%–62.4% | 95 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 15% | 52.1% | 44.0%–60.2% | 142 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 11% | 60.4% | 50.9%–69.2% | 106 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 8.5% | 53.1% | 42.3%–63.6% | 81 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 7.5% | 53.5% | 42.0%–64.6% | 71 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 7.2% | 54.4% | 42.7%–65.7% | 68 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 5.6% | 56.6% | 43.3%–69.1% | 53 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 27% | 54.6% | 48.7%–60.4% | 271 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 21% | 61.8% | 55.1%–68.1% | 212 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 68.6% | 60.4%–75.8% | 137 |
| Frozen Heart | 10% | 49.0% | 39.5%–58.6% | 102 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 7.1% | 45.8% | 34.8%–57.3% | 72 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 6.4% | 63.1% | 50.9%–73.8% | 65 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 5.0% | 82.4% | 69.8%–90.4% | 51 |
| Void StaffFew games | 4.7% | 68.1% | 53.8%–79.6% | 47 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 4.4% | 45.5% | 31.7%–59.9% | 44 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 4.0% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 6% of 1,011 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.5% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, W, Q: 20% of 995 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 87% of 1,011 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.1% win rate.










































