- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.40
- ±0.57
- Games
- 6,396
- a win +24.7 · a loss −18.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.43 · 0.55%
- as Support · any role
Fiddlesticks Support on VN, last 30 days: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 6,396 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 50.7% won
Spells
Ig
77% · 50.8% won
Skills
27% · 53.1% won
Items 17.3% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Mo
47.6%won15% pick - Rc
49.4%won11% pick - Sh
54.1%won10% pick
- Rd
46.2%won21% pick - Mo
36.4%won9.1% pick - Rc
50.0%won8.3% pick
53.3% won (48.6–57.9) · 437 games
Skill path 17% of games · 52.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass17%53.3%49% to 58%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame5.6%51.8%44% to 60%
- Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass3.1%48.1%37% to 59%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame2.7%50.7%39% to 62%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon2.0%49.0%36% to 62%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter1.7%54.8%40% to 69%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon1.7%54.8%40% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W27%53.1%1,650
- ››starts E W Q13%51.2%775
- ››starts E Q W8.8%46.6%534
- ››starts E Q W6.8%50.5%414
- ››starts E W Q6.5%49.6%395
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.7%49.8% won
- Control Ward 1.6%40.6% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 22%53.0% won
- No boots 11%39.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 16%49.2% won
- Flash + Heal 5.5%50.6% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 53.3% | 48.6%–57.9% | 437 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 5.6% | 51.8% | 43.6%–59.9% | 141 |
| Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.1% | 48.1% | 37.4%–58.9% | 79 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 2.7% | 50.7% | 39.2%–62.2% | 69 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › MorellonomiconFew games | 2.0% | 49.0% | 35.9%–62.3% | 51 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 1.7% | 54.8% | 40.0%–68.8% | 42 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 1.7% | 54.8% | 40.0%–68.8% | 42 |
| 4th item, of 711 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 54.6% | 45.2%–63.7% | 108 |
| Morellonomicon | 15% | 47.6% | 38.3%–57.1% | 105 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 11% | 49.4% | 38.5%–60.3% | 77 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 10% | 54.1% | 42.8%–64.9% | 74 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.8% | 64.6% | 50.4%–76.6% | 48 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 6.1% | 62.8% | 47.9%–75.6% | 43 |
| 5th item, of 121 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 21% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 46% | 50.8% | 49.0%–52.6% | 2,933 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 22% | 53.0% | 50.4%–55.6% | 1,414 |
| No boots | 11% | 39.0% | 35.4%–42.7% | 690 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.7% | 53.6% | 49.1%–57.9% | 491 |
| Mercury's Treads | 7.2% | 53.0% | 48.4%–57.5% | 457 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 50.7% | 49.4%–52.0% | 5,750 |
| Health Potion | 3.7% | 49.8% | 43.4%–56.2% | 229 |
| Control Ward | 1.6% | 40.6% | 31.5%–50.3% | 101 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.9% | 60.4% | 46.9%–72.4% | 53 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 77% | 50.8% | 49.5%–52.3% | 4,899 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 49.2% | 46.1%–52.2% | 1,017 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.5% | 50.6% | 45.4%–55.7% | 354 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.9% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 27% | 53.1% | 50.7%–55.5% | 1,650 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 13% | 51.2% | 47.7%–54.7% | 775 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 8.8% | 46.6% | 42.4%–50.9% | 534 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 6.8% | 50.5% | 45.7%–55.3% | 414 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 6.5% | 49.6% | 44.7%–54.5% | 395 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 17% | 52.8% | 49.7%–56.0% | 973 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 8.8% | 54.7% | 50.3%–59.0% | 499 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 5.3% | 50.3% | 44.7%–55.9% | 302 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 4.3% | 50.4% | 44.2%–56.6% | 244 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.5% | 51.5% | 44.6%–58.4% | 198 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.5% | 60.4% | 52.3%–68.0% | 144 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 64% | 51.1% | 49.6%–52.7% | 4,078 |
| Celestial Opposition | 22% | 50.4% | 47.7%–53.0% | 1,380 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 15% | 53.2% | 50.0%–56.3% | 933 |
| Frozen Heart | 12% | 55.9% | 52.4%–59.4% | 760 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 11% | 53.8% | 50.1%–57.5% | 691 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 54.5% | 50.7%–58.2% | 681 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 9.8% | 51.4% | 47.5%–55.3% | 626 |
| Morellonomicon | 9.2% | 51.7% | 47.7%–55.7% | 590 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 5.3% | 51.0% | 45.7%–56.3% | 337 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.3% | 58.5% | 50.4%–66.1% | 147 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 7% of 6,396 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.3% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, Q, W: 27% of 6,095 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 77% of 6,396 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.8% win rate.











































