- Win
- 51.9%
- ▲1.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.13
- Games
- 87.4k
- a win +19.6 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 7.9 · 9.9%
- as Mid · any role
Fizz Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Lich Bane, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 87,388 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×290% · 52.1% won
Spells
Ig
98% · 52.0% won
Skills
44% · 53.8% won
Items 30.4% of games with a core
- Lich Bane
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
58.1%won61% · 5.3kpick, 5,340 games - Vs
54.0%won18% · 1.6kpick, 1,591 games - St
57.5%won9.6% · 847pick, 847 games
- Vs
57.0%won30% · 798pick, 798 games - Rd
56.9%won26% · 679pick, 679 games - St
57.9%won17% · 439pick, 439 games
55.4% won (54.7–56.1) · 18,514 games
4th: of the 8,801 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 2,655 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 34% of games · 54.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass30%55.4%55% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame8.8%50.9%50% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass7.6%54.3%53% to 56%
- Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap6.2%58.7%57% to 60%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass5.5%55.6%54% to 57%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame4.0%53.5%52% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame3.7%51.3%49% to 53%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.7%62.5%60% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q44%53.8%38,348
- ››starts W E Q12%53.6%10,717
- ››starts E Q W6.4%51.0%5,519
- ››starts E W Q5.5%52.6%4,751
- ››starts W E Q4.6%52.2%3,962
Starting items
- Dark Seal + 3 × Health Potion 4.2%48.8% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 3.3%53.5% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 24%52.4% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 4.8%46.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 0.9%45.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 0.2%49.1% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 30% | 55.4% | 54.7%–56.1% | 18,514 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 8.8% | 50.9% | 49.6%–52.3% | 5,337 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.6% | 54.3% | 52.9%–55.8% | 4,620 |
| Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.2% | 58.7% | 57.1%–60.2% | 3,798 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.5% | 55.6% | 53.9%–57.3% | 3,378 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 4.0% | 53.5% | 51.5%–55.5% | 2,423 |
| Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 3.7% | 51.3% | 49.2%–53.3% | 2,254 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.7% | 62.5% | 60.2%–64.8% | 1,654 |
| 4th item, of 30,502 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 58.1% | 57.1%–59.1% | 9,799 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 54.8% | 53.6%–56.1% | 6,176 |
| Shadowflame | 15% | 56.3% | 54.8%–57.7% | 4,475 |
| Void Staff | 12% | 54.7% | 53.1%–56.3% | 3,797 |
| Stormsurge | 9.3% | 55.9% | 54.0%–57.7% | 2,834 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.5% | 53.9% | 50.9%–56.9% | 1,072 |
| 5th item, of 9,587 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 58.1% | 56.2%–60.0% | 2,726 |
| Void Staff | 20% | 55.7% | 53.4%–57.9% | 1,939 |
| Stormsurge | 12% | 56.1% | 53.2%–59.0% | 1,120 |
| Banshee's Veil | 11% | 54.7% | 51.6%–57.7% | 1,019 |
| Shadowflame | 8.6% | 52.8% | 49.4%–56.2% | 827 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.8% | 54.6% | 51.0%–58.1% | 749 |
| 6th item, of 552 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 18% | 43.1% | 34.0%–52.8% | 102 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 16% | 37.5% | 28.1%–47.9% | 88 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 14% | 55.3% | 44.1%–65.9% | 76 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 55.7% | 43.3%–67.5% | 61 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.9% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 4.9% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 65% | 52.8% | 52.4%–53.2% | 56,782 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 24% | 52.4% | 51.7%–53.0% | 21,224 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 4.8% | 46.2% | 44.7%–47.7% | 4,219 |
| No boots | 4.2% | 43.1% | 41.5%–44.7% | 3,681 |
| Armored Advance | 1.2% | 50.8% | 47.7%–53.8% | 1,050 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 52.1% | 51.7%–52.5% | 78,861 |
| Dark Seal + 3 × Health Potion | 4.2% | 48.8% | 47.2%–50.4% | 3,668 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 3.3% | 53.5% | 51.7%–55.3% | 2,916 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 0.4% | 49.6% | 44.5%–54.7% | 361 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 98% | 52.0% | 51.7%–52.3% | 86,007 |
| Flash + Teleport | 0.9% | 45.6% | 42.2%–49.0% | 820 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.2% | 49.1% | 42.4%–55.8% | 210 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.2% | 53.9% | 46.0%–61.6% | 154 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 44% | 53.8% | 53.3%–54.3% | 38,348 |
| Max E W Q · starts W E Q | 12% | 53.6% | 52.6%–54.5% | 10,717 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 6.4% | 51.0% | 49.7%–52.3% | 5,519 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 5.5% | 52.6% | 51.1%–54.0% | 4,751 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 4.6% | 52.2% | 50.6%–53.7% | 3,962 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 34% | 54.7% | 54.1%–55.3% | 28,837 |
| W E Q E E R E W E W R | 8.8% | 55.1% | 53.9%–56.2% | 7,397 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 4.5% | 52.2% | 50.6%–53.8% | 3,744 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 3.5% | 54.2% | 52.4%–56.0% | 2,957 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 2.9% | 53.9% | 51.9%–55.9% | 2,411 |
| E W Q W E R E E E W R | 2.5% | 54.0% | 51.8%–56.1% | 2,058 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Luden's Echo | 30% | 49.8% | 49.2%–50.4% | 26,455 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 58.9% | 58.2%–59.6% | 21,626 |
| Stormsurge | 21% | 54.2% | 53.4%–54.9% | 18,126 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 13% | 78.3% | 77.5%–79.1% | 11,387 |
| Void Staff | 9.1% | 54.1% | 53.0%–55.2% | 7,967 |
| Blackfire Torch | 3.9% | 51.5% | 49.8%–53.2% | 3,381 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.3% | 53.5% | 51.7%–55.3% | 2,888 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 2.5% | 50.8% | 48.7%–52.9% | 2,156 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 2.3% | 53.9% | 51.8%–56.1% | 2,041 |
| Cryptbloom | 1.6% | 54.6% | 52.0%–57.2% | 1,417 |
Questions
What do Fizz Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Lich Bane, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 21% of 87,388 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.4% win rate.
What skill order do Fizz Mid players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, W, Q: 44% of 86,223 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fizz Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 98% of 87,388 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.0% win rate.















































