- Win
- 40.2%
- ▼9.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±3.05
- Games
- 239
- a win +27.2 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.35%
- as Support · any role
Gnar Support on VN, patch 26.21: Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 239 games).
Low sample. 239 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×286% · 42.0% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
48% · 43.0% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
41% · 40.2% won
BootsPlated Steelcaps55% · 41.2% won
Skill path 30% of games · 41.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W EFew games41%40.2%92
- ››starts Q E WFew games27%47.5%61
- ››starts Q E WFew games17%36.8%38
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion86% · 42.0% won · 193 games
Boots
Plated Steelcaps55% · 41.2% won · 131 games
- No boots Few games15%30.6% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games15%47.2% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite48% · 43.0% won · 114 games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games27%38.5% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games17%31.7% won
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 55% | 41.2% | 33.2%–49.8% | 131 |
| No bootsFew games | 15% | 30.6% | 18.0%–46.9% | 36 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 15% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 42.0% | 35.2%–49.0% | 193 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 48% | 43.0% | 34.3%–52.2% | 114 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 27% | 38.5% | 27.6%–50.6% | 65 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 17% | 31.7% | 19.6%–47.0% | 41 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 41% | 40.2% | 30.8%–50.4% | 92 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 27% | 47.5% | 35.5%–59.8% | 61 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 17% | 36.8% | 23.4%–52.7% | 38 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 30% | 41.9% | 30.5%–54.3% | 62 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 16% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 11% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice SleighFew games | 36% | 40.2% | 30.6%–50.7% | 87 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 33% | 43.8% | 33.4%–54.7% | 80 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 28% | 50.0% | 38.4%–61.6% | 68 |
| BloodsongFew games | 12% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 10% | 33.3% | 18.0%–53.3% | 24 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 8.8% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
Questions
What skill order do Gnar Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 41% of 222 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gnar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 48% of 239 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.0% win rate.


























