- Win
- 40.2%
- ▼9.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±3.05
- Games
- 239
- a win +27.2 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.35%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 233 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
- Health Potion ×2
86% · 42.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
55% · 41.2% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
48% · 43.0% won
or E
F
27%
Skills · max
››starts Q W E
41% · 40.2% won
or ›› 17%
RunesGrasp of the Undying + Precision
Resolve







Precision






Runes Grasp of the Undying + Precision
or Fleet Footwork + Resolve 24%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+No games
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank7 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron29 games, small sample | 29 | 41.4% | +32.3 | −17.2 | +3.30rank +0.90, ±9.48, the 95% range, over 29 games |
| Bronze53 games, small sample | 53 | 37.7% | +32.7 | −17.4 | +1.50rank +2.38, ±6.97, the 95% range, over 53 games |
| Silver53 games, small sample | 53 | 45.3% | +25.0 | −17.9 | +1.50rank +2.20, ±6.17, the 95% range, over 53 games |
| Gold48 games, small sample | 48 | 37.3% | +24.9 | −17.7 | −0.90rank +1.93, ±6.35, the 95% range, over 48 games |
| Platinum27 games, small sample | 27 | 59.3% | +23.1 | −16.3 | +7.00rank +1.49, ±8.33, the 95% range, over 27 games |
| Emerald20 games, small sample | 20 | 25.0% | +25.8 | −19.3 | −8.00rank +1.20, ±9.33, the 95% range, over 20 games |
| Diamond3 games, small sample | 3 | 0.0% | – | −21.7 | −21.70rank +1.75, ±0.65, the 95% range, over 3 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 40.2%, 34% to 46%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.4% | +0.80, ±3.05, the 95% range, over 233 games | 239 |
| 26.20 | 33.7%, 25% to 44%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.4% | – | 95 |
Questions
Is Gnar Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 40.2% won over 239 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Gnar Support net a game?
+0.80 LP a game (±3.05) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.75.









































