- Win
- 47.8%
- ▼2.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.60
- ±1.35
- Games
- 824
- a win +19.3 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 5.1%
- as Mid · any role
Illaoi Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Iceborn Gauntlet, Black Cleaver, Sterak's Gage; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 824 games).
Low sample. 824 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
33% · 49.6% won
Spells
Te
37% · 49.5% won
Skills
14% · 53.5% won
Items 15.0% of games with a core
- Iceborn Gauntlet
- Black Cleaver
- Sterak's Gage
- Dd
49.6%won33% · 12pick, 12 games - Sv
58.9%won25% · 9pick, 9 games
- Th
51.5%won23% · 18pick, 18 games - Ro
51.7%won13% · 10pick, 10 games
57.1% won (46.0–67.6) · 77 games
4th: of the 36 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 8.6% of games · 48.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Iceborn Gauntlet › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage15%57.1%46% to 68%
- Iceborn Gauntlet › Black Cleaver › Spirit Visage11%43.9%32% to 57%
- Iceborn Gauntlet › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky4.5%43.5%26% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E14%53.5%116
- ››starts Q W EFew games9.2%53.3%75
- ››starts Q W EFew games8.5%47.8%69
- ››starts W E QFew games7.6%48.4%62
- ››starts W E QFew games6.8%38.2%55
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 32%46.8% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 16%46.2% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 36%53.7% won
- No boots Few games6.4%37.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 26%47.4% won
- Flash + Ignite 18%44.8% won
Every option as a table39 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Iceborn Gauntlet › Black Cleaver › Sterak's GageFew games | 15% | 57.1% | 46.0%–67.6% | 77 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet › Black Cleaver › Spirit VisageFew games | 11% | 43.9% | 31.8%–56.7% | 57 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet › Black Cleaver › Sundered SkyFew games | 4.5% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 241 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 27% | 50.8% | 38.9%–62.5% | 65 |
| ThornmailFew games | 12% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 10% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 8.7% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 51% | 45.4% | 40.7%–50.1% | 421 |
| Armored Advance | 36% | 53.7% | 48.0%–59.3% | 296 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.4% | 37.7% | 25.9%–51.2% | 53 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 33% | 49.6% | 43.7%–55.6% | 270 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 32% | 46.8% | 40.8%–52.8% | 263 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 16% | 46.2% | 37.9%–54.7% | 132 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 40.0%–60.0% | 92 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 37% | 49.5% | 44.0%–55.1% | 307 |
| Flash + Barrier | 26% | 47.4% | 40.8%–54.1% | 213 |
| Flash + Ignite | 18% | 44.8% | 37.0%–53.0% | 145 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 14% | 49.6% | 40.6%–58.6% | 115 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q W E | 14% | 53.5% | 44.4%–62.3% | 116 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 9.2% | 53.3% | 42.2%–64.2% | 75 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 8.5% | 47.8% | 36.5%–59.4% | 69 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E QFew games | 7.6% | 48.4% | 36.4%–60.6% | 62 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E QFew games | 6.8% | 38.2% | 26.5%–51.4% | 55 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 8.6% | 48.5% | 37.1%–60.2% | 68 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 7.6% | 56.7% | 44.1%–68.4% | 60 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 6.2% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.4% | 44.2% | 30.4%–58.9% | 43 |
| Q W E E E R E W E W RFew games | 3.4% | 33.3% | 18.6%–52.2% | 27 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.3% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 26% | 46.5% | 40.0%–53.2% | 217 |
| Death's Dance | 17% | 52.8% | 44.6%–60.8% | 142 |
| Sundered Sky | 17% | 52.5% | 44.3%–60.6% | 139 |
| Thornmail | 13% | 46.2% | 36.9%–55.7% | 104 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 7.7% | 49.2% | 37.3%–61.2% | 63 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.5% | 40.0% | 27.0%–54.6% | 45 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 4.5% | 70.3% | 54.2%–82.5% | 37 |
| HullbreakerFew games | 4.3% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 4.1% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 3.5% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
Questions
What do Illaoi Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Iceborn Gauntlet, then Black Cleaver, then Sterak's Gage: 9% of 824 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.1% win rate.
What skill order do Illaoi Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, W, E: 14% of 812 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Illaoi Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 37% of 824 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.5% win rate.












































