- Win
- 43.7%
- ▼6.3 vs Bot
- LP a game
- −0.80
- ±2.19
- Games
- 357
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 1.3%
- as Bot · any role
Low sample. 357 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Db
Hp
Hp
59% · 44.3% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
64% · 44.3% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
59% · 41.6% won
Items 15.3% of games with a core
- Hubris
- The Collector
- Voltaic Cyclosword
4th
- Ld
51.6% won14% pick - Aa
38.7% won14% pick - Vc
37.9% won13% pick
5th
- Ld
40.7% won22% pick - Eo
61.1% won14% pick - Ga
50.0% won11% pick
40.0% won (27.0–54.6) · 45 games
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity27% · 42.1% won
Skill path 53% of games · 38.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › The Collector › Voltaic Cyclosword15%40.0%27% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W59%41.6%209
- ››starts E Q WFew games23%50.0%82
- ››starts Q E WFew games7.0%36.0%25
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion59% · 44.3% won · 210 games
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 30%45.8% won
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity27% · 42.1% won · 95 gamesFew games
- Plated Steelcaps Few games22%46.3% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games19%49.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite64% · 44.3% won · 228 games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games27%45.9% won
Every option as a table29 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › The Collector › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 15% | 40.0% | 27.0%–54.6% | 45 |
| 4th item, of 216 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 14% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 14% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 13% | 37.9% | 22.7%–56.0% | 29 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 11% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| 5th item, of 125 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 22% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 27% | 42.1% | 32.7%–52.2% | 95 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 22% | 46.3% | 35.8%–57.1% | 80 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 19% | 49.3% | 37.8%–60.8% | 69 |
| No bootsFew games | 15% | 28.9% | 18.3%–42.3% | 52 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 34.8%–65.1% | 38 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 59% | 44.3% | 37.7%–51.1% | 210 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 30% | 45.8% | 36.7%–55.2% | 107 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 64% | 44.3% | 38.0%–50.8% | 228 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 27% | 45.9% | 36.4%–55.8% | 98 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 59% | 41.6% | 35.2%–48.4% | 209 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 23% | 50.0% | 39.4%–60.6% | 82 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 7.0% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 53% | 38.5% | 31.6%–45.9% | 174 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 20% | 50.7% | 39.1%–62.4% | 67 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Profane Hydra | 48% | 46.8% | 39.5%–54.2% | 173 |
| EclipseFew games | 27% | 45.8% | 36.2%–55.8% | 96 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 24% | 39.1% | 29.5%–49.6% | 87 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 24% | 50.0% | 39.5%–60.5% | 84 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 20% | 53.5% | 42.0%–64.6% | 71 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 11% | 61.5% | 45.9%–75.1% | 39 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 8.1% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.0% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 6.4% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
Questions
What do Jarvan IV Bot players build first on VN?
The most played core is Hubris, then The Collector, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 13% of 357 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 40.0% win rate.
What skill order do Jarvan IV Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 59% of 357 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jarvan IV Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 64% of 357 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.3% win rate.








































