- Win
- 49.8%
- ▼0.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±1.54
- Games
- 637
- a win +19.6 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.20 · 1.3%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 637 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Db
Hp
Hp
60% · 50.4% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
96% · 49.5% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
71% · 49.0% won
Items 6.2% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Profane Hydra
- Hubris
4th
- Aa
52.4% won15% pick - Eo
58.3% won8.7% pick - Tc
60.9% won8.3% pick
5th
- Ga
50.0% won22% pick
48.3% won (31.4–65.6) · 29 games
BootsChainlaced Crushers44% · 49.8% won
Skill path 66% of games · 50.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Hubris6.2%48.3%31% to 66%
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › The Collector5.8%51.9%34% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W71%49.0%453
- ››starts E Q WFew games7.5%50.0%48
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.7%63.9%36
- ››starts Q E QFew games3.8%62.5%24
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.1%60.0%20
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion60% · 50.4% won · 381 games
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 27%52.1% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games8.8%37.5% won
Boots
Chainlaced Crushers44% · 49.8% won · 283 games
- Armored Advance 26%50.9% won
- Crimson Lucidity Few games11%52.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite96% · 49.5% won · 614 games
Every option as a table35 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › HubrisFew games | 6.2% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › The CollectorFew games | 5.8% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| 4th item, of 276 games that reached it | ||||
| Axiom ArcFew games | 15% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 8.7% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| The CollectorFew games | 8.3% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 8.3% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 7.6% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 111 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 22% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 44% | 49.8% | 44.0%–55.6% | 283 |
| Armored Advance | 26% | 50.9% | 43.4%–58.4% | 167 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 11% | 52.1% | 40.8%–63.1% | 73 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.6% | 38.2% | 26.5%–51.4% | 55 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 4.9% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 60% | 50.4% | 45.4%–55.4% | 381 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 27% | 52.1% | 44.6%–59.4% | 171 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 8.8% | 37.5% | 26.0%–50.6% | 56 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 96% | 49.5% | 45.6%–53.5% | 614 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 71% | 49.0% | 44.4%–53.6% | 453 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 7.5% | 50.0% | 36.4%–63.6% | 48 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 5.7% | 63.9% | 47.6%–77.5% | 36 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 3.8% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 3.1% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 66% | 50.6% | 45.8%–55.5% | 403 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.7% | 51.2% | 36.5%–65.8% | 41 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.8% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 34% | 53.5% | 46.8%–60.0% | 215 |
| The Collector | 33% | 53.6% | 46.8%–60.3% | 207 |
| Axiom Arc | 20% | 56.7% | 48.0%–65.0% | 127 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 13% | 46.3% | 36.0%–57.1% | 82 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 13% | 47.5% | 36.9%–58.3% | 80 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 11% | 57.1% | 45.5%–68.1% | 70 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 8.8% | 57.1% | 44.1%–69.2% | 56 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 8.0% | 45.1% | 32.3%–58.6% | 51 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 6.0% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 5.3% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
Questions
What do Jarvan IV Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Profane Hydra, then Hubris: 5% of 637 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.3% win rate.
What skill order do Jarvan IV Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 71% of 637 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jarvan IV Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 96% of 637 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.5% win rate.










































