Jarvan IVSupport runes

37th of 45 Support

Jungle85%Support10%
Win
49.2%
▼0.8 vs Support
LP a game
+4.00
±0.40
Games
14.2k
a win +26.9 · a loss −18.5
Pick · Ban
1.3 · 1.4%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Jarvan IV Support on VN, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Voltaic Cyclosword, Eclipse; Conqueror + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 14,242 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 5 most played
PrecisionPrimary
DominationSecondary
Exact page · 22.7%
ShardsOffense Attack speed 63%Flex Adaptive force 91%Defense Health scaling 72%Set taken in 51% of games
Every rune with its win rate61 runes · 5 trees
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Triumph65%49.2%48.2–50.3%
Coup de Grace60%49.4%48.3–50.5%
Legend: Alacrity47%48.0%46.9–49.2%
Conqueror36%48.0%46.6–49.3%
Press the Attack7.1%50.4%47.4–53.5%
Legend: Haste5.0%52.9%49.3–56.6%
Cut Down4.0%50.2%46.1–54.3%
Presence of Mind2.0%48.3%42.5–54.0%
Last Stand1.7%47.1%40.8–53.4%
Legend: Bloodline1.4%49.7%42.8–56.7%
Lethal TempoFew games0.5%44.3%33.3–55.9%
Absorb LifeFew games0.4%51.9%38.7–64.9%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Sudden Impact65%49.6%48.6–50.6%
Relentless Hunter32%49.2%47.7–50.6%
Ultimate Hunter29%48.2%46.7–49.7%
Electrocute27%50.9%49.3–52.5%
Deep Ward17%50.1%48.1–52.1%
Grisly Mementos16%49.9%47.9–51.9%
Treasure Hunter13%52.4%50.1–54.7%
Sixth Sense13%50.0%47.7–52.3%
Hail of Blades8.4%48.9%46.1–51.7%
Dark Harvest8.4%48.8%46.0–51.6%
Cheap Shot4.9%49.3%45.6–53.0%
Taste of Blood3.3%42.6%38.2–47.1%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight20%48.4%46.6–50.3%
Magical Footwear17%48.8%46.8–50.7%
Biscuit Delivery3.7%51.9%47.6–56.2%
Cash Back2.2%47.6%42.1–53.1%
Hextech Flashtraption1.1%49.7%42.1–57.3%
Triple Tonic0.7%39.4%30.6–49.0%
First Strike0.7%40.6%31.5–50.3%
Jack Of All TradesFew games0.7%53.5%43.8–63.0%
Approach VelocityFew games0.5%46.4%35.1–58.0%
Unsealed SpellbookFew games0.3%45.7%32.2–59.8%
Glacial AugmentFew games0.2%47.1%31.5–63.3%
Time Warp TonicFew games0.2%55.9%39.5–71.1%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Bone Plating13%50.4%48.2–52.7%
Overgrowth7.0%50.6%47.4–53.7%
Unflinching5.7%51.2%47.7–54.6%
Shield Bash4.8%51.0%47.3–54.8%
Aftershock2.9%52.9%48.1–57.6%
Font of Life2.9%50.8%46.0–55.6%
Demolish2.8%44.7%39.9–49.6%
Revitalize1.9%49.3%43.3–55.2%
Second Wind1.8%46.2%40.2–52.2%
Conditioning1.8%55.3%49.1–61.2%
Grasp of the Undying1.3%49.5%42.3–56.6%
Guardian1.1%44.2%36.8–51.8%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Scorch8.4%48.1%45.3–50.9%
Transcendence6.5%49.4%46.1–52.6%
Manaflow Band6.1%48.7%45.4–52.1%
Summon Aery4.5%50.2%46.3–54.0%
Axiom Arcanist3.3%45.4%40.9–49.9%
Gathering Storm2.0%46.0%40.3–51.8%
Celerity1.9%44.8%38.9–50.8%
Nimbus Cloak1.8%46.6%40.5–52.8%
Absolute Focus1.6%50.2%43.8–56.6%
Arcane Comet0.9%45.5%37.3–54.0%
WaterwalkingFew games0.7%41.1%31.7–51.1%
Stormraider's SurgeFew games0.6%54.2%43.6–64.5%
Deathfire TouchFew games0.2%30.3%17.4–47.3%

Questions

What keystone do Jarvan IV Support players take on VN?

Conqueror, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 25% of 14,242 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.7% win rate.

What other rune page do Jarvan IV Support players use?

Electrocute with Precision: 16% of 14,242 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.

Which stat shards do Jarvan IV Support players pick?

Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 51% of 14,242 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.