- Win
- 49.2%
- ▼0.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.00
- ±0.40
- Games
- 14.2k
- a win +26.9 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 1.3 · 1.4%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 3.7% of games with a core · 53.1% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Eclipse
- Z
51.2%won15% · 20pick, 20 games - S
55.7%won13% · 18pick, 18 games - T
52.2%won9.6% · 13pick, 13 games
- G
53.2%won22% · 8pick, 8 games - T
54.9%won22% · 8pick, 8 games
53.1% won (47.4–58.7) · 292 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
89% · 49.3% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
46% · 48.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
70% · 50.1% won
or E
F
28%
Skills · max
40% · 50.4% won
or ›› 7.4%









Runes Conqueror + Domination
or Electrocute + Precision 16%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Xerath53.3%+4.2 points against what the two win rates suggest477 · met 3.3%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver39th of 44
Gold and Platinum33rd of 45
Emerald and Diamond33rd of 40
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Lillia237 games58.7%
- Miss Fortune1,525 games54.0%
- Cho'Gath558 games54.7%
Most played
- Miss Fortune1,525 games54.0%
- Kai'Sa1,495 games50.2%
- Lee Sin1,403 games47.4%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron312 games | 312 | 47.8% | +25.3 | −18.5 | +2.40rank +0.90, ±2.57, the 95% range, over 312 games |
| Bronze1,165 games | 1,165 | 49.3% | +28.5 | −18.2 | +4.90rank +2.38, ±1.44, the 95% range, over 1,165 games |
| Silver2,271 games | 2,271 | 47.2% | +27.6 | −17.6 | +3.80rank +2.20, ±1.00, the 95% range, over 2,271 games |
| Gold3,343 games | 3,343 | 49.6% | +27.6 | −18.5 | +4.60rank +1.93, ±0.84, the 95% range, over 3,343 games |
| Platinum3,205 games | 3,205 | 49.5% | +26.7 | −19.1 | +3.80rank +1.49, ±0.84, the 95% range, over 3,205 games |
| Emerald2,391 games | 2,391 | 50.5% | +25.8 | −19.1 | +3.80rank +1.20, ±0.95, the 95% range, over 2,391 games |
| Diamond741 games | 741 | 48.7% | +25.4 | −17.8 | +3.60rank +1.75, ±1.66, the 95% range, over 741 games |
| Master548 games | 548 | 49.4% | +25.1 | −18.5 | +3.10rank +1.63, ±1.93, the 95% range, over 548 games |
| Grandmaster6 games, small sample | 6 | 66.7% | +23.8 | −21.0 | +8.80rank +0.87, ±19.41, the 95% range, over 6 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.2%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range | 1.3% | 1.4% | +4.00, ±0.40, the 95% range, over 13,982 games | 14,242 |
| 26.20 | 48.6%, 47% to 50%, the 95% range | 1.0% | 1.3% | +4.10, ±0.72, the 95% range, over 4,434 games | 4,515 |
Questions
Is Jarvan IV Support good right now?
Grade C, 37th of 45 Support picks: 49.2% won over 14,242 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Jarvan IV Support net a game?
+4.00 LP a game (±0.40) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.75.
Which lanes are hardest for Jarvan IV Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21 are Malphite (46.0%), Pyke (45.8%).
Who does Jarvan IV Support win most with?
Wukong Jungle: the pair won 58.7% of 327 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
Does Jarvan IV Support win more in short or long games?
Jarvan IV Support wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 50.9% in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.






















































