- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.98
- Games
- 1,824
- a win +21.9 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 11.3%
- as Bot · any role
Jayce Bot on VN, last 30 days: Hubris, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,824 games).
Build
Start
Hp
75% · 47.3% won
Spells
Ig
36% · 44.9% won
Skills
45% · 46.7% won
Items 10.6% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Manamune
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Sg
47.9%won27% pick - Ba
52.9%won12% pick - Eo
53.1%won9.8% pick
- Sg
51.0%won21% pick - Eo
47.8%won19% pick - Sf
54.9%won11% pick
44.9% won (37.3–52.7) · 156 games
Skill path 35% of games · 48.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword11%44.9%37% to 53%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword9.5%42.1%34% to 50%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Manamune6.7%59.2%49% to 68%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker6.5%58.3%48% to 68%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker2.4%50.0%34% to 66%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge2.0%53.3%36% to 70%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › The Collector1.6%45.8%28% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W45%46.7%810
- ››starts Q E W21%50.4%381
- ››starts Q W E19%44.7%340
- ››starts Q E Q6.1%48.2%108
- ››starts Q E QFew games1.8%62.5%32
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 5.8%55.7% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 5.5%37.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 15%42.5% won
- No boots 11%42.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 31%49.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash 17%48.2% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 11% | 44.9% | 37.3%–52.7% | 156 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 9.5% | 42.1% | 34.3%–50.4% | 140 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › ManamuneFew games | 6.7% | 59.2% | 49.3%–68.4% | 98 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › BastionbreakerFew games | 6.5% | 58.3% | 48.3%–67.7% | 96 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › BastionbreakerFew games | 2.4% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 2.0% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › The CollectorFew games | 1.6% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 996 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 27% | 47.9% | 42.0%–53.9% | 265 |
| Bastionbreaker | 12% | 52.9% | 44.1%–61.6% | 121 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 9.8% | 53.1% | 43.3%–62.6% | 98 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 7.2% | 48.6% | 37.4%–59.9% | 72 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 7.0% | 58.6% | 46.9%–69.4% | 70 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 6.0% | 56.7% | 44.1%–68.4% | 60 |
| 5th item, of 476 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 21% | 51.0% | 41.3%–60.7% | 98 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 19% | 47.8% | 37.9%–57.9% | 92 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 11% | 54.9% | 41.4%–67.7% | 51 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 8.0% | 39.5% | 25.6%–55.3% | 38 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 7.1% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 4.6% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 55% | 47.2% | 44.1%–50.3% | 1,005 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 15% | 42.5% | 36.8%–48.4% | 273 |
| No boots | 11% | 42.6% | 35.9%–49.6% | 197 |
| Mercury's Treads | 8.5% | 54.8% | 47.0%–62.5% | 155 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.8% | 47.2% | 37.9%–56.6% | 106 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 75% | 47.3% | 44.7%–50.0% | 1,361 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 5.8% | 55.7% | 46.2%–64.8% | 106 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 5.5% | 37.0% | 28.2%–46.8% | 100 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 3.3% | 54.1% | 41.7%–66.0% | 61 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 36% | 44.9% | 41.1%–48.7% | 651 |
| Flash + Teleport | 31% | 49.5% | 45.3%–53.6% | 558 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 17% | 48.2% | 42.6%–53.8% | 301 |
| Flash + Barrier | 14% | 44.1% | 38.2%–50.1% | 263 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 45% | 46.7% | 43.3%–50.1% | 810 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 21% | 50.4% | 45.4%–55.4% | 381 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 19% | 44.7% | 39.5%–50.0% | 340 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 6.1% | 48.2% | 39.0%–57.5% | 108 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 1.8% | 62.5% | 45.3%–77.1% | 32 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 35% | 48.7% | 44.6%–52.7% | 592 |
| Q W E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 15% | 45.6% | 39.5%–51.8% | 248 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E Q | 12% | 49.5% | 42.8%–56.3% | 208 |
| Q E Q W Q W Q W Q W QFew games | 5.1% | 52.9% | 42.5%–63.0% | 87 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q W Q W QFew games | 3.4% | 47.4% | 35.0%–60.1% | 57 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q W QFew games | 2.5% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 39% | 47.4% | 43.8%–51.1% | 713 |
| Bastionbreaker | 35% | 53.9% | 50.0%–57.7% | 646 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 30% | 47.5% | 43.3%–51.7% | 541 |
| Serpent's Fang | 18% | 46.6% | 41.2%–52.0% | 322 |
| Edge of Night | 18% | 50.9% | 45.5%–56.4% | 320 |
| The Collector | 13% | 52.7% | 46.4%–59.0% | 237 |
| Eclipse | 13% | 47.7% | 41.4%–54.0% | 237 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 10% | 51.3% | 44.2%–58.4% | 187 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 3.1% | 50.9% | 38.3%–63.4% | 57 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 3.1% | 66.1% | 53.0%–77.1% | 56 |
Questions
What do Jayce Bot players build first on VN?
The most played core is Hubris, then Manamune, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 9% of 1,824 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.9% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 45% of 1,784 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 36% of 1,824 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.9% win rate.
















































