- Win
- 48.8%
- ▼1.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.33
- Games
- 14.6k
- a win +20.0 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 1.0 · 11.3%
- as Mid · any role
Jayce Mid on VN, last 30 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 14,560 games).
Build
Start
Hp
75% · 49.6% won
Spells
Ig
78% · 49.5% won
Skills
40% · 49.1% won
Items 10.0% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Manamune
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Sg
55.1%won29% pick - Eo
57.9%won12% pick - Ba
58.8%won11% pick
- Eo
57.6%won24% pick - Sg
57.2%won16% pick - Ga
59.5%won11% pick
56.2% won (53.3–59.1) · 1,112 games
Skill path 32% of games · 50.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword10%56.2%53% to 59%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge3.8%49.2%44% to 54%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword3.8%54.5%50% to 59%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge3.2%47.2%42% to 52%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker2.8%59.0%53% to 64%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge2.6%56.5%51% to 62%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge1.9%53.0%46% to 60%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Youmuu's Ghostblade1.6%53.7%46% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W40%49.1%5,769
- ››starts Q W E22%49.2%3,180
- ››starts Q E W21%47.6%2,986
- ››starts Q E Q5.2%50.1%744
- ››starts Q W E2.6%48.0%373
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 15%46.9% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 2.9%43.0% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 32%47.0% won
- Armored Advance 17%50.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 19%46.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash 2.1%50.3% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 10% | 56.2% | 53.3%–59.1% | 1,112 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 3.8% | 49.2% | 44.5%–53.9% | 425 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 3.8% | 54.5% | 49.7%–59.2% | 424 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 3.2% | 47.2% | 42.0%–52.4% | 352 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 2.8% | 59.0% | 53.4%–64.3% | 307 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 2.6% | 56.5% | 50.7%–62.1% | 285 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 1.9% | 53.0% | 46.4%–59.6% | 215 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Youmuu's Ghostblade | 1.6% | 53.7% | 46.3%–60.9% | 177 |
| 4th item, of 6,845 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 29% | 55.1% | 52.9%–57.2% | 1,994 |
| Edge of Night | 12% | 57.9% | 54.5%–61.3% | 820 |
| Bastionbreaker | 11% | 58.8% | 55.2%–62.3% | 731 |
| Serpent's Fang | 9.7% | 50.3% | 46.5%–54.1% | 664 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 7.4% | 51.6% | 47.2%–55.9% | 508 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 5.8% | 52.9% | 48.0%–57.8% | 397 |
| 5th item, of 3,025 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 24% | 57.6% | 54.0%–61.2% | 729 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 16% | 57.2% | 52.8%–61.6% | 477 |
| Guardian Angel | 11% | 59.5% | 54.2%–64.7% | 331 |
| Serpent's Fang | 9.9% | 50.7% | 45.0%–56.3% | 300 |
| Bastionbreaker | 7.7% | 56.8% | 50.4%–63.0% | 234 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.3% | 56.8% | 50.2%–63.2% | 220 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 35% | 49.5% | 48.1%–50.8% | 5,149 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 32% | 47.0% | 45.6%–48.4% | 4,718 |
| Armored Advance | 17% | 50.8% | 48.8%–52.7% | 2,512 |
| No boots | 6.6% | 40.8% | 37.7%–43.9% | 956 |
| Swiftmarch | 5.8% | 56.0% | 52.7%–59.3% | 848 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 75% | 49.6% | 48.7%–50.5% | 10,975 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 15% | 46.9% | 44.8%–49.0% | 2,211 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 2.9% | 43.0% | 38.4%–47.8% | 416 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 2.1% | 41.4% | 36.1%–47.1% | 304 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 78% | 49.5% | 48.6%–50.4% | 11,418 |
| Flash + Teleport | 19% | 46.0% | 44.2%–47.9% | 2,703 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.1% | 50.3% | 44.8%–55.9% | 306 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.4% | 43.6% | 31.4%–56.7% | 55 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 40% | 49.1% | 47.9%–50.4% | 5,769 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 22% | 49.2% | 47.5%–50.9% | 3,180 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 21% | 47.6% | 45.8%–49.4% | 2,986 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 5.2% | 50.1% | 46.6%–53.7% | 744 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.6% | 48.0% | 43.0%–53.1% | 373 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 32% | 50.9% | 49.4%–52.3% | 4,438 |
| Q W E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 18% | 50.5% | 48.6%–52.4% | 2,560 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E Q | 14% | 49.1% | 46.9%–51.4% | 1,923 |
| Q E Q W Q W Q W Q W Q | 4.6% | 51.5% | 47.6%–55.3% | 645 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q W Q W Q | 2.1% | 48.5% | 42.8%–54.2% | 293 |
| W Q E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 2.0% | 51.9% | 46.1%–57.7% | 285 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 37% | 47.3% | 46.0%–48.7% | 5,373 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 36% | 52.8% | 51.5%–54.2% | 5,259 |
| Bastionbreaker | 25% | 54.8% | 53.2%–56.4% | 3,590 |
| Edge of Night | 17% | 55.4% | 53.5%–57.3% | 2,523 |
| Serpent's Fang | 16% | 49.4% | 47.4%–51.5% | 2,294 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 47.1% | 44.7%–49.5% | 1,628 |
| Hubris | 9.1% | 54.8% | 52.1%–57.4% | 1,322 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.2% | 55.0% | 51.0%–58.9% | 613 |
| Guardian Angel | 3.6% | 56.2% | 52.0%–60.4% | 521 |
| Mortal Reminder | 3.2% | 46.9% | 42.4%–51.4% | 469 |
Questions
What do Jayce Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Manamune, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 8% of 14,560 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 56.2% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 40% of 14,364 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 78% of 14,560 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.5% win rate.

















































