- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.37
- Games
- 11.1k
- a win +19.9 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.99 · 11.5%
- as Mid · any role
Jayce Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 11,058 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 89%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 83%Set taken in 77% of games
Every rune with its win rate41 runes · 4 trees
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 46% | 48.9% | 47.5–50.3% |
| Triple Tonic | 43% | 48.9% | 47.5–50.3% |
| Cash Back | 42% | 49.0% | 47.6–50.5% |
| First Strike | 41% | 48.7% | 47.2–50.1% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 34% | 48.8% | 47.2–50.4% |
| Magical Footwear | 32% | 48.1% | 46.5–49.8% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 1.6% | 44.5% | 37.3–52.0% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.5% | 46.0% | 33.0–59.6% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.2% | 50.0% | 32.1–67.9% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 39% | 47.5% | 46.0–49.0% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 35% | 48.1% | 46.5–49.7% |
| Gathering Storm | 32% | 48.3% | 46.6–49.9% |
| Absolute Focus | 32% | 48.7% | 47.1–50.4% |
| Scorch | 8.3% | 45.5% | 42.3–48.7% |
| Transcendence | 6.0% | 45.3% | 41.5–49.1% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.5% | 41.6% | 34.3–49.2% |
| Celerity | 1.4% | 46.4% | 38.6–54.3% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.3% | 37.5% | 22.9–54.8% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.3% | 37.9% | 22.7–56.0% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 0.2% | 47.8% | 29.2–67.0% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 34% | 49.7% | 48.1–51.3% |
| Treasure Hunter | 31% | 49.7% | 48.0–51.3% |
| Electrocute | 12% | 51.3% | 48.7–53.9% |
| Grisly Mementos | 7.4% | 53.4% | 50.0–56.8% |
| Relentless Hunter | 4.7% | 48.2% | 43.9–52.5% |
| Sixth Sense | 4.2% | 51.6% | 47.1–56.2% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.6% | 43.6% | 37.9–49.3% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 1.9% | 46.3% | 39.7–53.0% |
| Deep Ward | 1.8% | 43.4% | 36.7–50.2% |
| Cheap Shot | 1.1% | 50.4% | 41.6–59.3% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 0.7% | 51.4% | 40.2–62.4% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 20% | 47.7% | 45.6–49.8% |
| Cut Down | 18% | 48.9% | 46.7–51.1% |
| Presence of Mind | 9.6% | 49.2% | 46.2–52.2% |
| Conqueror | 8.2% | 46.9% | 43.7–50.1% |
| Coup de Grace | 7.8% | 49.0% | 45.7–52.3% |
| Triumph | 6.3% | 49.4% | 45.6–53.1% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 6.0% | 47.4% | 43.6–51.2% |
| Last Stand | 4.9% | 46.3% | 42.2–50.5% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 1.2% | 48.8% | 40.4–57.4% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.5% | 52.6% | 39.9–65.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Jayce Mid players take on VN?
Stormraider's Surge, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 29% of 11,058 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Jayce Mid players use?
First Strike with Domination: 22% of 11,058 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Jayce Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 77% of 11,058 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.6% win rate.












































