- Win
- 49.5%
- ▼0.5 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.23
- Games
- 29.7k
- a win +20.4 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 2.7 · 11.5%
- as Jungle · any role
Jayce Jungle on VN, patch 26.21: Hubris, Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker; First Strike + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 29,670 games).
Rune pages
InspirationPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 94%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health scaling 88%Set taken in 84% of games
Every rune with its win rate41 runes · 4 trees
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Strike | 93% | 49.8% | 49.2–50.4% |
| Cosmic Insight | 92% | 49.8% | 49.2–50.4% |
| Triple Tonic | 91% | 49.8% | 49.2–50.4% |
| Cash Back | 89% | 49.8% | 49.2–50.4% |
| Magical Footwear | 5.0% | 47.3% | 44.8–49.9% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 2.3% | 47.6% | 43.8–51.3% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 1.2% | 48.4% | 43.3–53.6% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.3% | 49.0% | 39.3–58.7% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.2% | 44.2% | 31.6–57.7% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 0.1% | 61.1% | 44.9–75.2% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treasure Hunter | 51% | 49.9% | 49.1–50.7% |
| Sudden Impact | 50% | 49.9% | 49.1–50.7% |
| Dark Harvest | 1.6% | 47.6% | 43.1–52.2% |
| Grisly Mementos | 1.4% | 49.4% | 44.6–54.2% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.3% | 48.7% | 43.6–53.7% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.2% | 46.0% | 40.9–51.1% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.8% | 50.2% | 43.9–56.6% |
| Taste of Blood | 0.5% | 44.3% | 36.6–52.3% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 0.5% | 51.0% | 43.1–58.9% |
| Deep Ward | 0.4% | 50.9% | 41.6–60.3% |
| Electrocute | 0.4% | 43.7% | 34.5–53.3% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 43% | 49.2% | 48.3–50.1% |
| Cut Down | 41% | 49.3% | 48.4–50.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 3.6% | 47.1% | 44.2–50.1% |
| Triumph | 2.9% | 47.8% | 44.5–51.1% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 1.3% | 46.7% | 41.7–51.7% |
| Presence of Mind | 0.9% | 48.9% | 42.9–54.9% |
| Conqueror | 0.9% | 41.8% | 36.0–47.9% |
| Last Stand | 0.7% | 48.1% | 41.5–54.8% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.2% | 39.1% | 26.4–53.5% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | <0.1% | 34.8% | 18.8–55.1% |
| Press the AttackFew games | <0.1% | 45.0% | 25.8–65.8% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 4.3% | 46.0% | 43.3–48.8% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 4.0% | 46.8% | 44.0–49.6% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 4.0% | 46.3% | 43.5–49.2% |
| Waterwalking | 3.8% | 45.9% | 43.0–48.8% |
| Gathering Storm | 1.3% | 43.8% | 39.0–48.8% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.1% | 46.8% | 41.5–52.1% |
| Manaflow Band | 0.7% | 47.3% | 40.6–54.1% |
| Scorch | 0.5% | 45.5% | 37.8–53.3% |
| CelerityFew games | 0.3% | 48.4% | 38.6–58.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Jayce Jungle players take on VN?
First Strike, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 47% of 29,670 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Jayce Jungle players use?
Stormraider's Surge with Domination: 3% of 29,670 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Jayce Jungle players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 84% of 29,670 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.












































