- Win
- 48.1%
- ▼1.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.10
- ±1.15
- Games
- 1,500
- a win +19.1 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 1.7%
- as Mid · any role
Karma Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,500 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Ability haste 53%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health 53%Set taken in 41% of games
Every rune with its win rate36 runes · 5 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 75% | 47.7% | 44.8–50.6% |
| Scorch | 72% | 47.3% | 44.3–50.2% |
| Arcane Comet | 71% | 46.6% | 43.6–49.6% |
| Transcendence | 60% | 49.8% | 46.5–53.0% |
| Absolute Focus | 34% | 46.4% | 42.1–50.7% |
| Gathering Storm | 23% | 50.6% | 45.3–55.9% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 21% | 50.3% | 44.8–55.8% |
| Summon Aery | 17% | 52.7% | 46.6–58.7% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 2.7% | 57.5% | 42.2–71.5% |
| CelerityFew games | 1.9% | 42.9% | 26.5–60.9% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 1.3% | 55.0% | 34.2–74.2% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 49% | 47.8% | 44.2–51.4% |
| Sixth Sense | 28% | 46.0% | 41.3–50.7% |
| Cheap Shot | 16% | 48.1% | 41.9–54.4% |
| Taste of Blood | 7.4% | 47.8% | 38.7–57.0% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 4.8% | 51.4% | 40.1–62.6% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 3.7% | 56.4% | 43.3–68.6% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 1.5% | 43.5% | 25.6–63.2% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 1.4% | 57.1% | 36.6–75.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 21% | 46.7% | 41.3–52.2% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 18% | 46.0% | 40.2–51.9% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 3.5% | 52.8% | 39.7–65.6% |
| Cash BackFew games | 3.5% | 53.9% | 40.5–66.7% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 3.2% | 43.8% | 30.7–57.7% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 1.6% | 50.0% | 31.4–68.6% |
| First StrikeFew games | 1.3% | 55.0% | 34.2–74.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 11% | 46.3% | 38.9–54.0% |
| Bone PlatingFew games | 6.5% | 52.0% | 42.3–61.7% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 6.3% | 44.7% | 35.0–54.7% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 3.1% | 38.3% | 25.8–52.6% |
| Shield BashFew games | 2.4% | 44.4% | 29.5–60.4% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 1.5% | 36.4% | 19.7–57.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: HasteFew games | 5.7% | 52.9% | 42.4–63.2% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 5.1% | 56.6% | 45.4–67.1% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 3.8% | 54.4% | 41.6–66.6% |
| Cut DownFew games | 2.3% | 41.2% | 26.4–57.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Karma Mid players take on VN?
Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 42% of 1,500 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Karma Mid players use?
Summon Aery with Resolve: 9% of 1,500 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Karma Mid players pick?
Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health: 41% of 1,500 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.3% win rate.







































