- Win
- 57.9%
- ▲7.9 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +4.80
- ±1.17
- Games
- 1,158
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 0.31%
- as Bot · any role
Karthus Bot on VN, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,158 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×289% · 58.0% won
Spells
Fl
68% · 58.7% won
Skills
44% · 62.0% won
Items 25.7% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Vs
66.2%won36% · 64pick, 64 games - Zh
62.0%won26% · 46pick, 46 games - St
63.6%won24% · 42pick, 42 games
- Vs
65.0%won30% · 24pick, 24 games - St
63.8%won20% · 16pick, 16 games - Zh
66.8%won16% · 13pick, 13 games
62.1% won (55.9–68.0) · 243 games
4th: of the 178 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 79 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 39% of games · 63.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 4 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap26%62.1%56% to 68%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Stormsurge21%63.4%57% to 70%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame18%61.7%54% to 69%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Malignance5.0%57.4%43% to 70%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass4.7%45.5%32% to 60%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.1%71.8%56% to 83%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.6%36.0%20% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q E Q44%62.0%505
- ››starts Q E W38%54.7%435
- ››starts Q W E10%53.0%115
- ››starts Q W QFew games2.3%69.2%26
Starting items
- Amplifying Tome + Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion Few games1.9%72.7% won
Boots
- No boots 9.1%49.5% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games2.7%48.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 16%60.1% won
- Exhaust + Heal Few games4.2%43.8% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 62.1% | 55.9%–68.0% | 243 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 21% | 63.4% | 56.5%–69.7% | 202 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 18% | 61.7% | 54.1%–68.7% | 167 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › MalignanceFew games | 5.0% | 57.4% | 43.3%–70.5% | 47 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.7% | 45.5% | 31.7%–59.9% | 44 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.1% | 71.8% | 56.2%–83.5% | 39 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.6% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 666 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 67.9% | 60.9%–74.3% | 184 |
| Void Staff | 21% | 65.7% | 57.4%–73.1% | 137 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 54.6% | 45.7%–63.3% | 119 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 14% | 64.4% | 54.2%–73.6% | 90 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 8.0% | 60.4% | 46.9%–72.4% | 53 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 6.9% | 56.5% | 42.3%–69.8% | 46 |
| 5th item, of 330 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 31% | 66.7% | 57.1%–75.1% | 102 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 15% | 58.8% | 45.2%–71.3% | 51 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 67.4% | 53.4%–78.8% | 49 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 13% | 60.5% | 45.6%–73.6% | 43 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.1% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| MalignanceFew games | 6.4% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| 6th item, of 130 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 17% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| MalignanceFew games | 16% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 70.0% | 48.1%–85.5% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 88% | 59.2% | 56.2%–62.2% | 1,018 |
| No boots | 9.1% | 49.5% | 40.2%–58.9% | 105 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 2.7% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 58.0% | 55.0%–61.0% | 1,034 |
| Amplifying Tome + Doran's Ring + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.9% | 72.7% | 51.9%–86.9% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 68% | 58.7% | 55.3%–62.1% | 785 |
| Flash + Teleport | 16% | 60.1% | 53.0%–66.8% | 188 |
| Exhaust + HealFew games | 4.2% | 43.8% | 30.7%–57.7% | 48 |
| Exhaust + TeleportFew games | 4.2% | 50.0% | 36.4%–63.6% | 48 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 44% | 62.0% | 57.7%–66.1% | 505 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 38% | 54.7% | 50.0%–59.3% | 435 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 10% | 53.0% | 44.0%–61.9% | 115 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W QFew games | 2.3% | 69.2% | 50.0%–83.5% | 26 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 39% | 63.9% | 59.2%–68.3% | 426 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 35% | 55.7% | 50.6%–60.6% | 379 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 8.7% | 54.7% | 44.7%–64.4% | 95 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.0% | 77.3% | 56.6%–89.9% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment | 35% | 58.8% | 54.0%–63.5% | 408 |
| Stormsurge | 34% | 63.4% | 58.5%–68.0% | 388 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 25% | 57.4% | 51.7%–62.9% | 291 |
| Void Staff | 25% | 64.1% | 58.4%–69.4% | 284 |
| Malignance | 21% | 57.6% | 51.2%–63.7% | 238 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 6.4% | 81.1% | 70.7%–88.4% | 74 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 2.3% | 73.1% | 53.9%–86.3% | 26 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 1.8% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 1.8% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
Questions
What do Karthus Bot players build first on VN?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 21% of 1,158 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 62.1% win rate.
What skill order do Karthus Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, Q: 44% of 1,139 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 62.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Karthus Bot players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 68% of 1,158 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.7% win rate.








































