- Win
- 48.2%
- ▼1.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.80
- ±1.74
- Games
- 766
- a win +27.2 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 0.26%
- as Support · any role
Kennen Support on VN, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Zhonya's Hourglass, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 766 games).
Low sample. 766 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×294% · 47.7% won
Spells
Ig
78% · 48.3% won
Skills
51% · 47.5% won
Items 21.0% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Shadowflame
- Rd
56.5%won21% · 22pick, 22 games - Mo
53.5%won13% · 13pick, 13 games
55.1% won (43.4–66.2) · 69 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 41% of games · 46.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame21%55.1%43% to 66%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Stormsurge9.8%46.9%31% to 64%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame7.9%46.2%29% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E51%47.5%375
- ››starts Q E W14%58.4%101
- ››starts Q E WFew games11%40.3%77
- ››starts Q W EFew games8.5%50.0%62
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games2.9%66.7% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 22%51.5% won
- No boots Few games9.5%38.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games12%44.9% won
- Flash + Heal Few games6.9%56.6% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › ShadowflameFew games | 21% | 55.1% | 43.4%–66.2% | 69 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › StormsurgeFew games | 9.8% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 7.9% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 103 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 21% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 57% | 48.9% | 44.2%–53.5% | 436 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 22% | 51.5% | 44.0%–59.0% | 167 |
| No bootsFew games | 9.5% | 38.4% | 28.1%–49.8% | 73 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 5.2% | 42.5% | 28.5%–57.8% | 40 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 4.2% | 56.3% | 39.3%–71.8% | 32 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 47.7% | 43.9%–51.4% | 684 |
| Health PotionFew games | 2.9% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 78% | 48.3% | 44.3%–52.3% | 599 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 12% | 44.9% | 35.0%–55.3% | 89 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 6.9% | 56.6% | 43.3%–69.1% | 53 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 51% | 47.5% | 42.5%–52.5% | 375 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 14% | 58.4% | 48.7%–67.6% | 101 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 11% | 40.3% | 30.0%–51.4% | 77 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 8.5% | 50.0% | 37.9%–62.1% | 62 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 41% | 46.8% | 41.0%–52.6% | 280 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 9.1% | 59.7% | 47.3%–71.0% | 62 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.1% | 45.2% | 31.2%–60.1% | 42 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 4.8% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.5% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.9% | 70.0% | 48.1%–85.5% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 60% | 46.3% | 41.8%–50.9% | 458 |
| Stormsurge | 30% | 47.2% | 40.8%–53.6% | 229 |
| Celestial Opposition | 24% | 54.1% | 46.9%–61.2% | 183 |
| MalignanceFew games | 7.8% | 48.3% | 36.2%–60.7% | 60 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 7.7% | 45.8% | 33.7%–58.3% | 59 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 7.6% | 44.8% | 32.8%–57.6% | 58 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.7% | 52.9% | 39.5%–66.0% | 51 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 6.5% | 64.0% | 50.1%–75.9% | 50 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 6.1% | 59.6% | 45.3%–72.4% | 47 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 4.8% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
Questions
What do Kennen Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Shadowflame: 9% of 766 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.1% win rate.
What skill order do Kennen Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 51% of 732 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kennen Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 78% of 766 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.3% win rate.







































