- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.30
- ±0.38
- Games
- 10.6k
- a win +19.8 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.95 · 0.26%
- as Top · any role
Kennen Top on VN, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 10,601 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×242% · 49.4% won
Spells
Ig
70% · 49.6% won
Skills
49% · 47.9% won
Items 31.2% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
56.8%won41% · 307pick, 307 games - Vs
58.2%won31% · 233pick, 233 games - Mo
46.9%won14% · 107pick, 107 games
- Rd
55.3%won27% · 53pick, 53 games - Bv
51.4%won25% · 49pick, 49 games - Vs
57.0%won21% · 41pick, 41 games
53.5% won (51.3–55.7) · 1,945 games
4th: of the 758 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 194 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 41% of games · 48.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass31%53.5%51% to 56%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass11%56.2%52% to 60%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame5.5%51.3%46% to 57%
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.7%55.0%49% to 61%
- Hextech Gunblade › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass3.7%55.0%49% to 61%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.8%52.3%45% to 60%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.6%56.6%49% to 64%
- Hextech Gunblade › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame2.2%48.6%40% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E49%47.9%5,145
- ››starts Q E W15%50.3%1,593
- ››starts Q W E7.7%50.2%808
- ››starts Q E W7.6%50.2%798
- ››starts E W Q2.6%58.8%274
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 36%48.6% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 16%47.4% won
Boots
- No boots 5.7%35.0% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 4.4%48.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 25%48.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash 3.4%40.6% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 31% | 53.5% | 51.3%–55.7% | 1,945 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 56.2% | 52.5%–59.8% | 696 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 5.5% | 51.3% | 46.0%–56.6% | 343 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.7% | 55.0% | 49.2%–60.6% | 291 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.7% | 55.0% | 48.5%–61.3% | 231 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 2.8% | 52.3% | 44.9%–59.5% | 176 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.6% | 56.6% | 48.8%–64.1% | 159 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 2.2% | 48.6% | 40.4%–56.8% | 138 |
| 4th item, of 2,507 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 58.8% | 54.9%–62.6% | 614 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 54.4% | 49.9%–58.8% | 476 |
| Void Staff | 19% | 54.5% | 50.0%–59.0% | 475 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 58.0% | 52.4%–63.4% | 307 |
| Morellonomicon | 7.6% | 48.4% | 41.4%–55.5% | 190 |
| Stormsurge | 5.4% | 50.7% | 42.4%–59.1% | 134 |
| 5th item, of 667 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 53.6% | 46.0%–61.0% | 168 |
| Banshee's Veil | 19% | 55.6% | 46.8%–63.9% | 126 |
| Void Staff | 16% | 56.2% | 46.7%–65.3% | 105 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.5% | 60.3% | 48.0%–71.5% | 63 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 6.5% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 5.4% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 78% | 50.2% | 49.1%–51.3% | 8,237 |
| No boots | 5.7% | 35.0% | 31.3%–38.9% | 605 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 4.4% | 48.6% | 44.1%–53.1% | 469 |
| Mercury's Treads | 4.0% | 47.3% | 42.5%–52.0% | 419 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 3.9% | 47.2% | 42.5%–52.0% | 417 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 42% | 49.4% | 48.0%–50.9% | 4,434 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 36% | 48.6% | 47.0%–50.1% | 3,810 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 16% | 47.4% | 45.0%–49.7% | 1,742 |
| Cull + Health Potion | 1.7% | 47.7% | 40.5%–55.1% | 176 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 70% | 49.6% | 48.4%–50.7% | 7,437 |
| Flash + Teleport | 25% | 48.2% | 46.3%–50.1% | 2,646 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.4% | 40.6% | 35.7%–45.8% | 357 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 0.7% | 58.7% | 47.4%–69.1% | 75 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 49% | 47.9% | 46.5%–49.3% | 5,145 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 15% | 50.3% | 47.8%–52.7% | 1,593 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 7.7% | 50.2% | 46.8%–53.7% | 808 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 7.6% | 50.2% | 46.8%–53.7% | 798 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 2.6% | 58.8% | 52.9%–64.4% | 274 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 41% | 48.9% | 47.4%–50.4% | 4,227 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 11% | 50.9% | 48.0%–53.8% | 1,152 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.6% | 51.8% | 47.3%–56.2% | 477 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.0% | 48.9% | 44.2%–53.7% | 419 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.9% | 45.1% | 39.6%–50.7% | 304 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.8% | 51.0% | 45.3%–56.7% | 294 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 23% | 52.7% | 50.7%–54.7% | 2,449 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 23% | 48.9% | 46.9%–50.8% | 2,391 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 58.4% | 55.8%–61.0% | 1,356 |
| Void Staff | 9.9% | 53.7% | 50.7%–56.7% | 1,050 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.1% | 53.4% | 49.5%–57.2% | 650 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.6% | 48.2% | 44.2%–52.2% | 594 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.2% | 57.3% | 52.0%–62.4% | 342 |
| Kraken Slayer | 1.9% | 48.0% | 41.1%–54.9% | 198 |
| Statikk Shiv | 1.5% | 39.1% | 31.8%–46.9% | 156 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 1.2% | 50.8% | 42.2%–59.3% | 128 |
Questions
What do Kennen Top players build first on VN?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 18% of 10,601 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.5% win rate.
What skill order do Kennen Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 49% of 10,483 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kennen Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 10,601 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.















































