Kog'MawMid runes

Off-meta Mid

Bot65%Mid25%Support6%Top4%
Win
52.5%
▲2.5 vs Mid
LP a game
+2.00
±0.54
Games
5,148
a win +20.0 · a loss −18.3
Pick · Ban
0.46 · 0.23%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Kog'Maw Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Dusk and Dawn, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 5,148 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 5 most played
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
Exact page · 28.3%
ShardsOffense Attack speed 78%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health 66%Set taken in 56% of games
Every rune with its win rate34 runes · 4 trees
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Manaflow Band89%52.9%51.4–54.3%
Absolute Focus68%53.2%51.5–54.8%
Scorch56%50.6%48.8–52.4%
Stormraider's Surge40%54.5%52.4–56.7%
Arcane Comet39%52.1%49.9–54.2%
Gathering Storm36%56.4%54.2–58.7%
Transcendence13%52.8%49.0–56.6%
Celerity3.9%51.0%44.1–57.8%
Deathfire Touch3.2%44.4%37.0–52.1%
Axiom Arcanist2.2%47.8%38.9–56.9%
Nimbus CloakFew games1.3%47.8%36.5–59.4%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Presence of Mind77%52.2%50.6–53.8%
Cut Down64%52.7%51.0–54.4%
Coup de Grace16%49.3%45.9–52.8%
Legend: Alacrity12%50.6%46.7–54.4%
Press the Attack10%50.6%46.3–54.8%
Triumph5.4%51.8%45.9–57.6%
Last Stand4.0%50.0%43.2–56.8%
Legend: Bloodline3.7%47.6%40.7–54.7%
Legend: Haste3.2%52.1%44.6–59.5%
Lethal Tempo2.9%46.3%38.5–54.3%
Absorb LifeFew games0.6%59.4%42.3–74.5%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cash Back5.6%59.3%53.6–64.8%
Cosmic Insight5.1%52.1%46.1–58.1%
Magical Footwear2.7%51.8%43.6–59.9%
Triple Tonic2.5%61.1%52.5–69.0%
Biscuit Delivery2.5%56.6%48.0–64.8%
First StrikeFew games0.8%68.3%53.0–80.4%
Approach VelocityFew games0.5%56.5%36.8–74.4%
Jack Of All TradesFew games0.5%60.9%40.8–77.8%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Overgrowth4.7%48.1%41.9–54.4%
Bone Plating2.9%49.7%41.8–57.6%
Conditioning2.8%47.9%39.9–56.0%
UnflinchingFew games1.0%56.0%42.3–68.8%

Questions

What keystone do Kog'Maw Mid players take on VN?

Arcane Comet, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 35% of 5,148 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.

What other rune page do Kog'Maw Mid players use?

Stormraider's Surge with Precision: 34% of 5,148 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.3% win rate.

Which stat shards do Kog'Maw Mid players pick?

Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health: 56% of 5,148 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.