- Win
- 43.2%
- ▼6.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.40
- Games
- 15.7k
- a win +29.4 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 1.4 · 13.4%
- as Support · any role
Lee Sin Support on VN, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Voltaic Cyclosword, Black Cleaver; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 15,667 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 43.3% won
Spells
Ig
77% · 43.3% won
Skills
37% · 45.7% won
Items 3.7% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Black Cleaver
- Ss
52.1%won19% · 21pick, 21 games - Ga
54.5%won14% · 16pick, 16 games - Eo
49.2%won13% · 15pick, 15 games
- Ga
47.4%won20% · 143pick, 143 games - Eo
50.9%won8.4% · 61pick, 61 games - Dd
46.7%won5.9% · 43pick, 43 games
51.0% won (45.4–56.5) · 310 games
4th: of the 113 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 26% of games · 47.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver3.7%51.0%45% to 56%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night2.4%51.9%45% to 59%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky2.1%49.4%42% to 57%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance1.9%50.0%42% to 58%
- Hubris › Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword1.8%46.4%39% to 54%
- Hubris › Eclipse › Black Cleaver1.6%47.8%40% to 56%
- Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Black Cleaver1.4%48.7%40% to 58%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night1.4%48.7%40% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E37%45.7%5,470
- ››starts Q W E20%41.6%2,902
- ››starts Q E W17%42.4%2,574
- ››starts Q E W11%44.6%1,669
- ››starts W Q E1.9%38.3%287
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.9%41.7% won
- Long Sword + 2 × Health Potion 1.5%50.4% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 21%44.3% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Highest win18%46.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 21%43.0% won
- Flash + Heal Few games0.5%40.3% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver | 3.7% | 51.0% | 45.4%–56.5% | 310 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 2.4% | 51.9% | 45.2%–58.7% | 206 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 2.1% | 49.4% | 42.1%–56.8% | 174 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 1.9% | 50.0% | 42.3%–57.8% | 156 |
| Hubris › Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword | 1.8% | 46.4% | 38.7%–54.3% | 153 |
| Hubris › Eclipse › Black Cleaver | 1.6% | 47.8% | 39.6%–56.1% | 136 |
| Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Black Cleaver | 1.4% | 48.7% | 39.9%–57.6% | 119 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 1.4% | 48.7% | 39.8%–57.7% | 115 |
| 4th item, of 3,109 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 11% | 50.1% | 45.0%–55.3% | 355 |
| Guardian Angel | 8.1% | 57.3% | 51.2%–63.2% | 253 |
| Black Cleaver | 6.9% | 46.3% | 39.7%–53.0% | 214 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 6.0% | 55.4% | 48.2%–62.3% | 186 |
| Death's Dance | 5.9% | 53.3% | 46.1%–60.4% | 182 |
| Sundered Sky | 5.4% | 50.0% | 42.5%–57.5% | 168 |
| 5th item, of 728 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 20% | 46.9% | 38.9%–55.0% | 143 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 8.4% | 52.5% | 40.2%–64.5% | 61 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 5.9% | 44.2% | 30.4%–58.9% | 43 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 5.8% | 42.9% | 29.1%–57.8% | 42 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 5.8% | 47.6% | 33.4%–62.3% | 42 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 5.1% | 64.9% | 48.8%–78.2% | 37 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 43% | 42.6% | 41.4%–43.8% | 6,797 |
| Mercury's Treads | 21% | 44.3% | 42.6%–46.0% | 3,231 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 18% | 46.5% | 44.6%–48.4% | 2,744 |
| No boots | 11% | 34.9% | 32.7%–37.2% | 1,726 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.8% | 46.3% | 42.3%–50.3% | 592 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 43.3% | 42.4%–44.1% | 13,283 |
| Health Potion | 4.9% | 41.7% | 38.2%–45.2% | 744 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health Potion | 1.5% | 50.4% | 44.0%–56.9% | 224 |
| Control Ward | 1.4% | 42.7% | 36.3%–49.4% | 213 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 77% | 43.3% | 42.5%–44.2% | 12,036 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 43.0% | 41.3%–44.7% | 3,328 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 0.5% | 40.3% | 30.0%–51.4% | 77 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 0.4% | 49.2% | 37.5%–61.1% | 65 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 37% | 45.7% | 44.4%–47.1% | 5,470 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 20% | 41.6% | 39.8%–43.4% | 2,902 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 17% | 42.4% | 40.5%–44.3% | 2,574 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 11% | 44.6% | 42.3%–47.0% | 1,669 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 1.9% | 38.3% | 32.9%–44.1% | 287 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 26% | 47.2% | 45.5%–48.8% | 3,521 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 42.8% | 40.5%–45.1% | 1,809 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 43.1% | 40.7%–45.5% | 1,646 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.8% | 46.4% | 42.9%–49.8% | 798 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 4.6% | 45.7% | 41.8%–49.6% | 633 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 4.3% | 46.3% | 42.3%–50.3% | 586 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 52% | 44.4% | 43.3%–45.5% | 8,134 |
| Celestial Opposition | 36% | 42.6% | 41.3%–43.9% | 5,708 |
| Hubris | 29% | 44.7% | 43.2%–46.1% | 4,612 |
| Umbral Glaive | 25% | 43.0% | 41.5%–44.6% | 3,933 |
| Edge of Night | 14% | 48.8% | 46.8%–50.9% | 2,232 |
| The Collector | 11% | 45.1% | 42.8%–47.4% | 1,769 |
| Sundered Sky | 9.7% | 45.4% | 43.0%–48.0% | 1,514 |
| Death's Dance | 5.5% | 51.9% | 48.6%–55.2% | 867 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 5.1% | 48.3% | 44.9%–51.8% | 807 |
| Serpent's Fang | 4.8% | 44.5% | 41.0%–48.1% | 750 |
Questions
What do Lee Sin Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Black Cleaver: 2% of 15,667 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.
What skill order do Lee Sin Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 37% of 14,824 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 77% of 15,667 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.3% win rate.














































