- Win
- 46.8%
- ▼3.2 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −0.10
- ±0.08
- Games
- 236.6k
- a win +20.2 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 21.3 · 13.4%
- as Jungle · any role
Lee Sin Jungle on VN, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 236,579 games).
Build
Start
Hp
58% · 46.8% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 46.8% won
Skills
34% · 49.3% won
Items 15.3% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Ga
61.6%won47% · 5.1kpick, 5,135 games - Mo
53.3%won16% · 1.8kpick, 1,760 games - Sg
53.4%won14% · 1.5kpick, 1,503 games
- Ga
58.2%won30% · 841pick, 841 games - Sg
58.0%won16% · 431pick, 431 games - Mo
54.6%won12% · 342pick, 342 games
53.3% won (52.7–53.9) · 24,707 games
4th: of the 10,951 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 2,776 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 27% of games · 50.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance15%53.3%53% to 54%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night5.0%51.1%50% to 52%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance4.9%52.4%51% to 53%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver4.7%50.1%49% to 51%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance4.0%50.0%49% to 51%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker2.5%55.3%54% to 57%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel2.2%60.2%59% to 62%
- Profane Hydra › Eclipse › Death's Dance2.1%49.7%48% to 51%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W34%49.3%79,669
- ››starts E Q W17%47.3%40,194
- ››starts Q E W8.6%48.2%20,024
- ››starts Q E W8.2%45.4%18,999
- ››starts Q W E6.2%46.3%14,364
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 19%46.3% won
- Scorchclaw Pup Highest win12%47.7% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 31%46.7% won
- No boots 11%44.1% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 0.1%39.3% won
- Ghost + Smite 0.0%44.2% won
Every option as a table59 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 15% | 53.3% | 52.7%–53.9% | 24,707 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 5.0% | 51.1% | 50.0%–52.2% | 8,135 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 4.9% | 52.4% | 51.3%–53.5% | 7,989 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver | 4.7% | 50.1% | 48.9%–51.2% | 7,616 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance | 4.0% | 50.0% | 48.7%–51.2% | 6,476 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 2.5% | 55.3% | 53.7%–56.8% | 4,011 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 2.2% | 60.2% | 58.5%–61.8% | 3,492 |
| Profane Hydra › Eclipse › Death's Dance | 2.1% | 49.7% | 48.1%–51.4% | 3,392 |
| 4th item, of 80,023 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 21% | 60.3% | 59.5%–61.0% | 17,167 |
| Death's Dance | 18% | 55.6% | 54.8%–56.4% | 14,489 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 9.5% | 52.2% | 51.0%–53.3% | 7,596 |
| Black Cleaver | 8.9% | 52.9% | 51.7%–54.0% | 7,123 |
| Edge of Night | 8.1% | 56.5% | 55.3%–57.7% | 6,449 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.1% | 60.6% | 58.9%–62.3% | 3,251 |
| 5th item, of 25,064 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 35% | 59.8% | 58.8%–60.8% | 8,693 |
| Death's Dance | 8.7% | 57.0% | 55.0%–59.1% | 2,188 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.0% | 53.8% | 51.6%–55.9% | 2,011 |
| Edge of Night | 6.0% | 58.2% | 55.7%–60.7% | 1,499 |
| Black Cleaver | 5.6% | 54.6% | 52.0%–57.2% | 1,400 |
| Sterak's Gage | 3.6% | 57.4% | 54.1%–60.6% | 898 |
| 6th item, of 1,744 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 28% | 59.2% | 54.8%–63.5% | 490 |
| Death's Dance | 7.2% | 56.4% | 47.6%–64.7% | 126 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 7.1% | 58.9% | 50.1%–67.1% | 124 |
| Edge of Night | 6.6% | 52.2% | 43.1%–61.1% | 115 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 5.6% | 55.7% | 45.8%–65.1% | 97 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 4.4% | 40.8% | 30.4%–52.0% | 76 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 47% | 46.8% | 46.5%–47.1% | 111,250 |
| Mercury's Treads | 31% | 46.7% | 46.3%–47.0% | 74,415 |
| No boots | 11% | 44.1% | 43.5%–44.7% | 24,944 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 7.2% | 47.9% | 47.2%–48.7% | 17,144 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 2.8% | 54.5% | 53.3%–55.7% | 6,613 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 58% | 46.8% | 46.5%–47.0% | 137,437 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 19% | 46.3% | 45.8%–46.8% | 44,308 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 12% | 47.7% | 47.1%–48.3% | 28,654 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 4.8% | 47.5% | 46.6%–48.4% | 11,369 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 46.8% | 46.6%–47.0% | 236,327 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.1% | 39.3% | 30.9%–48.4% | 117 |
| Ghost + Smite | 0.0% | 44.2% | 35.1%–53.8% | 104 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 34% | 49.3% | 49.0%–49.7% | 79,669 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 17% | 47.3% | 46.8%–47.8% | 40,194 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.6% | 48.2% | 47.5%–48.9% | 20,024 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 8.2% | 45.4% | 44.7%–46.1% | 18,999 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 6.2% | 46.3% | 45.4%–47.1% | 14,364 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 27% | 50.9% | 50.5%–51.3% | 58,864 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 48.0% | 47.4%–48.6% | 28,069 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.3% | 49.8% | 48.9%–50.6% | 13,952 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.1% | 47.2% | 46.3%–48.0% | 13,387 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.5% | 47.7% | 46.7%–48.7% | 9,959 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.9% | 46.6% | 45.6%–47.7% | 8,609 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 34% | 50.3% | 50.0%–50.6% | 80,367 |
| Profane Hydra | 32% | 46.5% | 46.2%–46.9% | 76,341 |
| Sundered Sky | 20% | 46.9% | 46.5%–47.4% | 47,773 |
| Guardian Angel | 14% | 61.0% | 60.4%–61.5% | 32,959 |
| Hubris | 12% | 50.8% | 50.2%–51.4% | 29,375 |
| Edge of Night | 11% | 52.9% | 52.3%–53.5% | 26,432 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 10% | 48.7% | 48.0%–49.3% | 24,242 |
| Bastionbreaker | 9.2% | 53.5% | 52.9%–54.2% | 21,689 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.0% | 57.2% | 56.2%–58.2% | 9,352 |
| Serpent's Fang | 3.3% | 50.1% | 49.0%–51.2% | 7,847 |
Questions
What do Lee Sin Jungle players build first on VN?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 10% of 236,579 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.3% win rate.
What skill order do Lee Sin Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 34% of 231,859 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 236,579 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.

















































