- Win
- 42.7%
- ▼7.3 vs Top
- LP a game
- −1.90
- ±1.02
- Games
- 1,521
- a win +20.1 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.32 · 13.4%
- as Top · any role
Lee Sin Top on VN, patch 26.20: Eclipse, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,521 games).
Build
Start
Hp
75% · 42.2% won
Spells
Ig
82% · 43.5% won
Skills
11% · 42.2% won
Items 8.3% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Dd
36.4% won15% pick - Mo
48.1% won12% pick - Ss
44.1% won7.8% pick
- Ga
50.0% won19% pick - Dd
72.2% won12% pick - Eh
70.0% won6.8% pick
53.3% won (42.2–64.2) · 75 games
Skill path 7.0% of games · 37.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance8.3%53.3%42% to 64%
- Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Death's Dance6.7%37.7%27% to 50%
- Eclipse › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance3.3%43.3%27% to 61%
- Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Black Cleaver2.4%31.8%16% to 53%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky2.2%50.0%30% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W11%42.2%166
- ››starts E Q W11%50.6%164
- ››starts E Q W10%37.8%156
- ››starts Q W E10%37.4%155
- ››starts Q E W9.6%40.7%145
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 14%44.9% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion Few games3.2%34.7% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 20%42.0% won
- No boots 9.5%37.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 14%35.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games2.0%46.7% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's DanceFew games | 8.3% | 53.3% | 42.2%–64.2% | 75 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Death's DanceFew games | 6.7% | 37.7% | 26.6%–50.2% | 61 |
| Eclipse › Ravenous Hydra › Death's DanceFew games | 3.3% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Black CleaverFew games | 2.4% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered SkyFew games | 2.2% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 434 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 15% | 36.4% | 25.8%–48.4% | 66 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 12% | 48.1% | 35.1%–61.3% | 52 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 7.8% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 7.4% | 56.3% | 39.3%–71.8% | 32 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 7.1% | 61.3% | 43.8%–76.3% | 31 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 6.5% | 67.9% | 49.3%–82.1% | 28 |
| 5th item, of 148 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 19% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 55% | 42.4% | 39.2%–45.8% | 841 |
| Mercury's Treads | 20% | 42.0% | 36.6%–47.6% | 305 |
| No boots | 9.5% | 37.5% | 30.0%–45.6% | 144 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 7.1% | 44.4% | 35.4%–53.9% | 108 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 5.9% | 54.4% | 44.2%–64.3% | 90 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 75% | 42.2% | 39.4%–45.1% | 1,142 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 14% | 44.9% | 38.3%–51.7% | 207 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 3.2% | 34.7% | 22.9%–48.7% | 49 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 82% | 43.5% | 40.8%–46.3% | 1,252 |
| Flash + Teleport | 14% | 35.5% | 29.4%–42.1% | 217 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 2.0% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 11% | 42.2% | 34.9%–49.8% | 166 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 11% | 50.6% | 43.0%–58.2% | 164 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 10% | 37.8% | 30.6%–45.6% | 156 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 10% | 37.4% | 30.2%–45.3% | 155 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 9.6% | 40.7% | 33.0%–48.8% | 145 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.0% | 37.9% | 29.1%–47.5% | 103 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.2% | 44.0% | 34.2%–54.2% | 91 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.1% | 56.7% | 46.4%–66.4% | 90 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.6% | 38.6% | 28.8%–49.3% | 83 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.4% | 42.5% | 32.3%–53.4% | 80 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.8% | 40.0% | 29.3%–51.7% | 70 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Ravenous Hydra | 36% | 44.0% | 39.9%–48.2% | 546 |
| Profane Hydra | 20% | 47.6% | 42.0%–53.1% | 307 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 18% | 50.4% | 44.5%–56.2% | 274 |
| Sundered Sky | 14% | 41.9% | 35.5%–48.5% | 215 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 46.9% | 39.5%–54.6% | 164 |
| Hubris | 8.9% | 49.6% | 41.3%–58.0% | 135 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 5.3% | 56.8% | 45.9%–67.0% | 81 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 4.9% | 46.7% | 35.8%–57.8% | 75 |
| The CollectorFew games | 3.8% | 50.9% | 38.3%–63.4% | 57 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 3.6% | 53.7% | 40.6%–66.3% | 54 |
Questions
What do Lee Sin Top players build first on VN?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 5% of 1,521 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.3% win rate.
What skill order do Lee Sin Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 11% of 1,503 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 82% of 1,521 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.5% win rate.














































