- Win
- 50.6%
- ▲0.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.17
- Games
- 56.5k
- a win +20.0 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 5.1 · 22.8%
- as Mid · any role
Locke Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Lich Bane, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 56,518 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 96%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health scaling 52%Set taken in 50% of games
Every rune with its win rate45 runes · 4 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 93% | 50.8% | 50.4–51.3% |
| Electrocute | 89% | 50.5% | 50.1–51.0% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 50% | 48.9% | 48.4–49.5% |
| Sixth Sense | 48% | 49.1% | 48.5–49.7% |
| Grisly Mementos | 41% | 52.2% | 51.5–52.8% |
| Treasure Hunter | 40% | 52.6% | 52.0–53.3% |
| Relentless Hunter | 4.1% | 55.7% | 53.6–57.7% |
| Dark Harvest | 0.8% | 47.8% | 43.3–52.4% |
| Deep Ward | 0.8% | 49.1% | 44.6–53.7% |
| Taste of Blood | 0.7% | 49.3% | 44.4–54.1% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.6% | 46.3% | 41.0–51.6% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 45.5% | 31.7–59.9% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 50% | 48.5% | 47.9–49.1% |
| Revitalize | 48% | 48.6% | 48.0–49.2% |
| Second Wind | 2.5% | 53.3% | 50.7–55.9% |
| Overgrowth | 2.1% | 51.2% | 48.3–54.0% |
| Unflinching | 1.4% | 50.3% | 46.7–53.8% |
| Demolish | 0.2% | 48.8% | 40.3–57.4% |
| ConditioningFew games | <0.1% | 45.8% | 32.6–59.7% |
| Shield BashFew games | <0.1% | 35.3% | 21.5–52.1% |
| Font of LifeFew games | <0.1% | 35.7% | 20.7–54.2% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | <0.1% | 25.0% | 11.2–46.9% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 38% | 52.6% | 51.9–53.2% |
| Cut Down | 37% | 52.4% | 51.7–53.0% |
| Legend: Haste | 5.6% | 56.6% | 54.8–58.3% |
| Conqueror | 5.2% | 56.0% | 54.2–57.8% |
| Presence of Mind | 4.8% | 53.4% | 51.5–55.3% |
| Coup de Grace | 4.1% | 53.2% | 51.2–55.3% |
| Last Stand | 2.4% | 57.9% | 55.2–60.5% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.8% | 53.1% | 48.3–57.7% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.4% | 45.3% | 38.8–51.8% |
| Absorb Life | 0.2% | 55.9% | 46.6–64.7% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | <0.1% | 46.4% | 29.5–64.2% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 6.5% | 47.4% | 45.8–49.0% |
| Manaflow Band | 5.9% | 47.7% | 46.0–49.4% |
| Celerity | 4.8% | 46.8% | 44.9–48.7% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 4.4% | 46.6% | 44.6–48.6% |
| Transcendence | 2.0% | 52.7% | 49.8–55.5% |
| Gathering Storm | 1.2% | 53.6% | 49.7–57.4% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.1% | 47.7% | 43.8–51.5% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.8% | 54.1% | 49.4–58.8% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.7% | 52.9% | 48.1–57.6% |
| Waterwalking | 0.4% | 53.1% | 46.6–59.5% |
| Arcane CometFew games | <0.1% | 47.4% | 32.5–62.7% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | <0.1% | 35.0% | 22.1–50.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Locke Mid players take on VN?
Electrocute, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 47% of 56,518 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Locke Mid players use?
Stormraider's Surge with Resolve: 4% of 56,518 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Locke Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 50% of 56,518 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.
















































