- Win
- 52.1%
- ▲2.1 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.92
- Games
- 1,953
- a win +20.6 · a loss −18.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.18 · 10.4%
- as Bot · any role
Malzahar Bot on VN, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Deathfire Touch + Inspiration; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,953 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×281% · 52.9% won
Spells
Te
71% · 52.4% won
Skills
41% · 53.4% won
Items 33.5% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Sh
60.1%won36% · 131pick, 131 games - Zh
54.1%won25% · 90pick, 90 games - Rd
56.6%won9.9% · 36pick, 36 games
- Zh
49.9%won28% · 47pick, 47 games - Rd
55.1%won22% · 36pick, 36 games - Sh
46.7%won17% · 28pick, 28 games
57.5% won (53.3–61.6) · 541 games
4th: of the 364 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 165 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 33% of games · 55.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment33%57.5%53% to 62%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter17%53.3%47% to 59%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame8.0%53.8%45% to 62%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass2.7%61.4%47% to 74%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Shadowflame1.9%41.9%26% to 59%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance1.4%54.6%35% to 73%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q41%53.4%791
- ››starts E W Q20%55.0%387
- ››starts E Q W15%47.8%278
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.7%46.7%90
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.9%54.6%55
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 12%54.0% won
- Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion Few games2.6%34.0% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 17%48.9% won
- No boots 5.9%43.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 11%51.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash 6.0%51.7% won
Every option as a table55 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 33% | 57.5% | 53.3%–61.6% | 541 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 17% | 53.3% | 47.4%–59.2% | 272 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 8.0% | 53.8% | 45.3%–62.2% | 130 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.7% | 61.4% | 46.6%–74.3% | 44 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › ShadowflameFew games | 1.9% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › MalignanceFew games | 1.4% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 1,072 games that reached it | ||||
| Shadowflame | 25% | 60.2% | 54.2%–65.8% | 271 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 51.7% | 45.0%–58.3% | 211 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 11% | 54.8% | 45.7%–63.6% | 115 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.6% | 56.5% | 46.3%–66.2% | 92 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.7% | 57.8% | 47.1%–67.9% | 83 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 7.7% | 46.3% | 36.0%–57.1% | 82 |
| 5th item, of 488 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 51.2% | 42.6%–59.6% | 129 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 16% | 54.0% | 42.8%–64.7% | 76 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 48.6% | 37.3%–60.1% | 70 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.4% | 43.5% | 30.2%–57.8% | 46 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 9.2% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 4.1% | 70.0% | 48.1%–85.5% | 20 |
| 6th item, of 157 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 27% | 61.9% | 46.8%–75.0% | 42 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 18% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Void StaffFew games | 15% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 13% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 68% | 53.2% | 50.5%–55.8% | 1,330 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 17% | 48.9% | 43.6%–54.3% | 331 |
| No boots | 5.9% | 43.5% | 34.8%–52.6% | 115 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 4.6% | 57.8% | 47.5%–67.5% | 90 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 2.0% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 81% | 52.9% | 50.4%–55.3% | 1,575 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 12% | 54.0% | 47.5%–60.3% | 228 |
| Sapphire Crystal + Refillable PotionFew games | 2.6% | 34.0% | 22.4%–47.9% | 50 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 71% | 52.4% | 49.7%–55.0% | 1,377 |
| Flash + Ignite | 11% | 51.2% | 44.5%–57.8% | 213 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 6.0% | 51.7% | 42.8%–60.5% | 118 |
| Flash + Barrier | 5.1% | 50.0% | 40.4%–59.6% | 100 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 41% | 53.4% | 49.9%–56.8% | 791 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 20% | 55.0% | 50.1%–59.9% | 387 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 15% | 47.8% | 42.0%–53.7% | 278 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q WFew games | 4.7% | 46.7% | 36.7%–56.9% | 90 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 2.9% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 33% | 55.9% | 52.0%–59.8% | 606 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 16% | 54.5% | 48.7%–60.2% | 288 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 12% | 47.2% | 40.6%–53.9% | 212 |
| E W Q E E R E W E Q RFew games | 3.4% | 57.1% | 44.9%–68.6% | 63 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W RFew games | 3.2% | 39.7% | 28.1%–52.5% | 58 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E W RFew games | 2.6% | 51.1% | 37.2%–64.7% | 47 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Malignance | 34% | 50.7% | 46.9%–54.5% | 665 |
| Shadowflame | 33% | 55.0% | 51.1%–58.8% | 638 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 52.8% | 48.4%–57.0% | 510 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 56.9% | 50.9%–62.7% | 269 |
| Morellonomicon | 9.7% | 48.9% | 41.9%–56.0% | 190 |
| Void Staff | 7.4% | 44.1% | 36.3%–52.3% | 145 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 4.9% | 56.8% | 46.8%–66.3% | 95 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 2.0% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 1.8% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 1.7% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
Questions
What do Malzahar Bot players build first on VN?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 28% of 1,953 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.5% win rate.
What skill order do Malzahar Bot players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 41% of 1,914 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Malzahar Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 71% of 1,953 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.4% win rate.















































