Nocturne with Malzahar: In line, the pair 56.4% over 241 games.
In line
Nocturne
Pair win rate
56.4%
▲ 3.9 pts over expected
Grades
LP a game
+2.6est.
Nocturne with Malzahar: In line, the pair 56.4% over 241 games.
In line
Pair win rate
56.4%
▲ 3.9 pts over expected
+2.6est.
| Partner | Pair | Synergy | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sin | 709 | 47.0%43%–51% | −1.8 | 46.8% | ||
| Graves | 611 | 54.0%50%–58% | +1.1 | 51.0% | ||
| Master Yi | 511 | 57.1%53%–61% | +3.5 | 51.6% | ||
| Jarvan IV | 386 | 48.7%44%–54% | −3.4 | 50.1% | ||
| Cho'Gath | 290 | 53.1%47%–59% | −2.9 | 54.1% | ||
| Kha'Zix | 267 | 54.7%49%–61% | +3.5 | 49.2% | ||
| Kayn | 249 | 56.2%50%–62% | +2.8 | 51.4% | ||
| Nocturne | 241 | 56.4%50%–63% | +3.9 | 50.6% | ||
| Viego | 188 | 56.9%50%–64% | +4.1 | 50.8% | ||
| Qiyana | 146 | 40.4%33%–49% | −7.1 | 45.5% | ||
| Zed | 141 | 48.2%40%–56% | 0.0 | 46.3% | ||
| Wukong | 139 | 54.0%46%–62% | −1.3 | 53.3% | ||
| Vi | 136 | 53.7%45%–62% | +2.5 | 49.2% | ||
| Sylas | 136 | 51.5%43%–60% | −0.7 | 50.1% | ||
| Naafiri | 120 | 55.0%46%–64% | +1.2 | 51.9% | ||
| Malphite | 109 | 50.5%41%–60% | −1.1 | 49.6% | ||
| Warwick | 105 | 59.1%49%–68% | +5.0 | 52.1% | ||
| Kindred | 94 | 57.5%47%–67% | +4.4 | 51.1% | ||
| Shaco | 92 | 46.7%37%–57% | −4.3 | 49.0% | ||
| Xin Zhao | 90 | 56.7%46%–66% | +4.8 | 49.8% |
Warwick: 59.1% over 105 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21 (95% range 49.5 to 68.0%). Then Master Yi 57.1% and Viego 56.9%.
Lee Sin 47.0% (709 games), Graves 54.0% (611), Master Yi 57.1% (511), Jarvan IV 48.7% (386), Cho'Gath 53.1% (290); all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
None of the 17 ranked partners clearly wins more with Malzahar than their own win rates suggest.
6,513 Malzahar top laner games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21 to 3 Nov. Partners need 100+ games to be ranked.