- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.74
- Games
- 2,784
- a win +19.7 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.25 · 14.1%
- as Jungle · any role
Mordekaiser Jungle on VN, patch 26.21: Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Riftmaker, Liandry's Torment; Conqueror + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,784 games).
Build
Start
Hp
32% · 54.3% won
Spells
Sm
93% · 51.3% won
Skills
41% · 51.8% won
Items 9.0% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Riftmaker
- Liandry's Torment
- Th
58.9%won37% · 49pick, 49 games - Sv
58.0%won17% · 23pick, 23 games - Ro
56.5%won6.8% · 9pick, 9 games
- Sv
61.4%won27% · 18pick, 18 games - Th
66.8%won21% · 14pick, 14 games - Ro
61.9%won16% · 11pick, 11 games
63.5% won (56.2–70.2) · 178 games
4th: of the 133 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 67 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 35% of games · 54.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment9.0%63.5%56% to 70%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail5.2%51.9%42% to 61%
- Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Thornmail2.8%58.9%46% to 71%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail2.8%41.8%30% to 55%
- Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.2%59.1%44% to 72%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit Visage1.7%61.8%45% to 76%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit Visage1.7%58.8%42% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W41%51.8%1,122
- ››starts Q E W17%47.9%463
- ››starts Q W E17%51.5%458
- ››starts Q W E13%52.8%345
- ››starts Q E Q6.3%57.3%171
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 31%48.1% won
- Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion 12%52.0% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 32%52.2% won
- No boots 7.3%44.8% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite 4.6%48.0% won
- Smite + Ignite Few games1.4%50.0% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment | 9.0% | 63.5% | 56.2%–70.2% | 178 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail | 5.2% | 51.9% | 42.4%–61.3% | 104 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › ThornmailFew games | 2.8% | 58.9% | 45.9%–70.8% | 56 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › ThornmailFew games | 2.8% | 41.8% | 29.7%–55.0% | 55 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 2.2% | 59.1% | 44.4%–72.3% | 44 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit VisageFew games | 1.7% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit VisageFew games | 1.7% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
| 4th item, of 1,169 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 21% | 59.6% | 53.4%–65.5% | 250 |
| Spirit Visage | 15% | 54.9% | 47.5%–62.1% | 173 |
| Randuin's Omen | 9.4% | 48.2% | 39.1%–57.4% | 110 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 7.9% | 60.9% | 50.6%–70.2% | 92 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 6.2% | 60.3% | 48.8%–70.7% | 73 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 5.4% | 54.0% | 41.8%–65.7% | 63 |
| 5th item, of 481 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 13% | 65.1% | 52.8%–75.7% | 63 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 12% | 60.0% | 47.4%–71.4% | 60 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 12% | 55.4% | 42.4%–67.6% | 56 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 8.5% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.9% | 65.8% | 49.9%–78.8% | 38 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.5% | 69.4% | 53.1%–82.0% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 45% | 49.3% | 46.6%–52.1% | 1,249 |
| Mercury's Treads | 32% | 52.2% | 48.9%–55.5% | 885 |
| No boots | 7.3% | 44.8% | 38.2%–51.7% | 203 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 6.6% | 55.4% | 48.2%–62.4% | 184 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.3% | 58.8% | 49.8%–67.3% | 119 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 32% | 54.3% | 51.0%–57.6% | 891 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 31% | 48.1% | 44.8%–51.5% | 862 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 12% | 52.0% | 46.6%–57.4% | 321 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 11% | 51.3% | 45.7%–56.8% | 310 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 93% | 51.3% | 49.4%–53.2% | 2,584 |
| Ghost + Smite | 4.6% | 48.0% | 39.5%–56.7% | 127 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 1.4% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Exhaust + SmiteFew games | 0.9% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 41% | 51.8% | 48.9%–54.7% | 1,122 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 17% | 47.9% | 43.4%–52.5% | 463 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 17% | 51.5% | 47.0%–56.1% | 458 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 13% | 52.8% | 47.5%–58.0% | 345 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 6.3% | 57.3% | 49.8%–64.5% | 171 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 35% | 54.1% | 50.9%–57.3% | 915 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 11% | 55.3% | 49.6%–60.9% | 291 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 10% | 55.6% | 49.6%–61.4% | 268 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 10% | 49.2% | 43.3%–55.2% | 264 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 5.4% | 58.6% | 50.3%–66.4% | 140 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 3.2% | 52.4% | 41.8%–62.7% | 84 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn | 33% | 51.4% | 48.2%–54.7% | 906 |
| Thornmail | 29% | 53.6% | 50.1%–57.0% | 812 |
| Spirit Visage | 18% | 58.2% | 53.8%–62.5% | 493 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 15% | 54.5% | 49.7%–59.2% | 424 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 14% | 55.6% | 50.7%–60.5% | 390 |
| Randuin's Omen | 11% | 53.4% | 48.0%–58.8% | 320 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.5% | 59.4% | 52.2%–66.4% | 180 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 6.3% | 52.6% | 45.2%–59.8% | 175 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 5.3% | 50.0% | 42.1%–58.0% | 148 |
| Hextech GunbladeFew games | 2.6% | 52.8% | 41.4%–63.9% | 72 |
Questions
What do Mordekaiser Jungle players build first on VN?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Riftmaker, then Liandry's Torment: 6% of 2,784 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 63.5% win rate.
What skill order do Mordekaiser Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 41% of 2,733 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mordekaiser Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 93% of 2,784 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.













































