- Win
- 51.6%
- ▲1.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +5.70
- ±0.18
- Games
- 76.4k
- a win +27.5 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 6.9 · 36.6%
- as Support · any role
Morgana Support on VN, patch 26.21: Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 76,420 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 87%Flex Adaptive force 94%Defense Health scaling 88%Set taken in 81% of games
Every rune with its win rate37 runes · 3 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 93% | 51.7% | 51.3–52.1% |
| Transcendence | 93% | 51.7% | 51.4–52.1% |
| Scorch | 75% | 51.9% | 51.5–52.3% |
| Arcane Comet | 70% | 52.0% | 51.5–52.4% |
| Deathfire Touch | 4.6% | 50.6% | 49.0–52.3% |
| Gathering Storm | 2.9% | 51.2% | 49.1–53.3% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 2.6% | 52.2% | 50.0–54.4% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.8% | 50.0% | 47.3–52.7% |
| Celerity | 1.7% | 51.0% | 48.2–53.7% |
| Summon Aery | 1.3% | 50.6% | 47.5–53.6% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.3% | 51.2% | 48.1–54.2% |
| Waterwalking | 0.8% | 49.8% | 45.9–53.8% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.2% | 44.0% | 35.9–52.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 46% | 51.8% | 51.3–52.4% |
| Cash Back | 42% | 51.8% | 51.2–52.3% |
| Cosmic Insight | 25% | 51.3% | 50.6–52.0% |
| Glacial Augment | 19% | 51.2% | 50.4–52.0% |
| Magical Footwear | 5.1% | 52.1% | 50.6–53.7% |
| Approach Velocity | 1.1% | 51.6% | 48.2–54.9% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.0% | 54.4% | 50.9–57.9% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.6% | 55.4% | 50.8–59.8% |
| Unsealed Spellbook | 0.5% | 50.8% | 45.7–55.9% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | 0.4% | 51.2% | 45.9–56.5% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.4% | 47.7% | 42.2–53.3% |
| First Strike | 0.2% | 59.5% | 51.4–67.0% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 41% | 51.6% | 51.0–52.1% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 41% | 51.5% | 51.0–52.1% |
| Dark Harvest | 1.8% | 51.8% | 49.2–54.4% |
| Deep Ward | 1.7% | 51.7% | 48.9–54.4% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.6% | 51.1% | 48.4–53.9% |
| Grisly Mementos | 1.4% | 48.9% | 46.0–51.9% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.4% | 51.7% | 48.6–54.6% |
| Treasure Hunter | 1.2% | 52.3% | 49.1–55.5% |
| Sixth Sense | 0.9% | 55.1% | 51.4–58.8% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.6% | 50.0% | 45.6–54.4% |
| Electrocute | 0.4% | 52.5% | 46.7–58.2% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 40.0% | 27.6–53.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Morgana Support players take on VN?
Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 40% of 76,420 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.
What other rune page do Morgana Support players use?
Glacial Augment with Sorcery: 19% of 76,420 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Morgana Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 81% of 76,420 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.








































