- Win
- 50.9%
- ▲0.9 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.95
- Games
- 1,639
- a win +18.9 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 36.6%
- as Top · any role
Morgana Top on VN, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 1,639 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 82%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 80%Set taken in 72% of games
Every rune with its win rate28 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 94% | 51.2% | 48.7–53.7% |
| Manaflow Band | 93% | 51.1% | 48.5–53.6% |
| Scorch | 89% | 51.5% | 48.9–54.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 77% | 50.7% | 47.9–53.5% |
| Deathfire Touch | 12% | 57.1% | 50.0–64.0% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 4.2% | 52.9% | 41.2–64.3% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 3.2% | 43.4% | 31.0–56.7% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 2.4% | 50.0% | 35.2–64.8% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 2.0% | 50.0% | 33.6–66.4% |
| CelerityFew games | 1.6% | 57.7% | 39.0–74.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 56% | 51.4% | 48.2–54.6% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 55% | 51.0% | 47.7–54.2% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 3.2% | 44.2% | 31.6–57.7% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 2.0% | 48.5% | 32.5–64.8% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 1.9% | 48.4% | 32.0–65.2% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 1.7% | 51.9% | 34.0–69.3% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 1.3% | 54.6% | 34.7–73.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 27% | 50.8% | 46.1–55.5% |
| Cash Back | 24% | 52.7% | 47.7–57.6% |
| Cosmic Insight | 11% | 51.4% | 44.2–58.5% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | 5.4% | 47.7% | 37.6–58.0% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 4.6% | 46.7% | 35.8–57.8% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 1.3% | 45.5% | 26.9–65.3% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de GraceFew games | 2.9% | 53.2% | 39.2–66.7% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 2.8% | 42.2% | 29.0–56.7% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 2.3% | 54.1% | 38.4–69.0% |
| Cut DownFew games | 1.8% | 48.3% | 31.4–65.6% |
| TriumphFew games | 1.3% | 57.1% | 36.6–75.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Morgana Top players take on VN?
Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 52% of 1,639 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Morgana Top players use?
Glacial Augment with Sorcery: 5% of 1,639 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Morgana Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 72% of 1,639 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.4% win rate.
































