- Win
- 34.9%
- ▼15.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.10
- ±3.62
- Games
- 175
- a win +29.2 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 1.5%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 167 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
- Health Potion ×2
82% · 35.3% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
57% · 35.4% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ghost
42% · 35.1% won
or F
I
25%
Skills · max
››starts Q E W
50% · 35.7% won
or ›› 11%
RunesConqueror + Inspiration
Precision







Inspiration






Runes Conqueror + Inspiration
or Conqueror + Resolve 29%
Across ranks
Rank-sensitive
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron7 games, small sample | 7 | 0.0% | – | −18.7 | −18.70rank +0.90, ±4.72, the 95% range, over 7 games |
| Bronze44 games, small sample | 44 | 40.9% | +28.6 | −17.3 | +1.40rank +2.38, ±7.25, the 95% range, over 44 games |
| Silver26 games, small sample | 26 | 23.1% | +30.7 | −16.6 | −5.70rank +2.20, ±8.32, the 95% range, over 26 games |
| Gold31 games, small sample | 31 | 38.7% | +31.3 | −17.0 | +1.70rank +1.93, ±8.90, the 95% range, over 31 games |
| Platinum35 games, small sample | 35 | 43.2% | +27.4 | −17.6 | +3.00rank +1.49, ±8.06, the 95% range, over 35 games |
| Emerald18 games, small sample | 18 | 36.8% | +30.4 | −20.1 | −0.40rank +1.20, ±12.01, the 95% range, over 18 games |
| Diamond4 games, small sample | 4 | 0.0% | – | −18.0 | −18.00rank +1.75, ±4.00, the 95% range, over 4 games |
| Master2 games, small sample | 2 | 0.0% | – | −20.5 | −20.50rank +1.63, ±0.98, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 34.9%, 28% to 42%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 1.5% | −1.10, ±3.62, the 95% range, over 167 games | 175 |
| 26.20 | 37.0%, 27% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 1.5% | – | 73 |
Questions
Is Olaf Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 34.9% won over 175 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Olaf Support net a game?
−1.10 LP a game (±3.62) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.75.










































