- Win
- 34.9%
- ▼15.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.10
- ±3.62
- Games
- 175
- a win +29.2 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 1.5%
- as Support · any role
Olaf Support on VN, patch 26.21: Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 175 games).
Low sample. 175 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×282% · 35.3% won
Spells
Fl
Gh
Gh
42% · 35.1% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
50% · 35.7% won
BootsPlated Steelcaps57% · 35.4% won
Skill path 39% of games · 40.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E WFew games50%35.7%84
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion82% · 35.3% won · 133 games
Boots
Plated Steelcaps57% · 35.4% won · 99 gamesFew games
- Mercury's Treads Few games16%21.4% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ghost42% · 35.1% won · 74 gamesFew games
- Flash + Ignite Few games25%41.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games21%35.1% won
Every option as a table11 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 57% | 35.4% | 26.6%–45.2% | 99 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 16% | 21.4% | 10.2%–39.5% | 28 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 82% | 35.3% | 27.7%–43.8% | 133 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + GhostFew games | 42% | 35.1% | 25.2%–46.5% | 74 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 25% | 41.9% | 28.4%–56.7% | 43 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 21% | 35.1% | 21.8%–51.2% | 37 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 50% | 35.7% | 26.3%–46.4% | 84 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 39% | 40.3% | 29.0%–52.8% | 62 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 51% | 34.8% | 25.8%–45.2% | 89 |
| BloodsongFew games | 27% | 35.4% | 23.4%–49.6% | 48 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 13% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
Questions
What skill order do Olaf Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 50% of 169 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 35.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Olaf Support players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 42% of 175 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 35.1% win rate.























