- Win
- 46.6%
- ▼3.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±1.35
- Games
- 1,218
- a win +26.0 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 0.36%
- as Support · any role
Ornn Support on VN, patch 26.21: Heartsteel, Thornmail, Jak'Sho, The Protean; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 1,218 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 72%Flex Health scaling 82%Defense Health scaling 85%Set taken in 64% of games
Every rune with its win rate28 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 72% | 46.5% | 43.3–49.8% |
| Demolish | 68% | 45.8% | 42.4–49.2% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 54% | 47.1% | 43.3–50.9% |
| Conditioning | 39% | 45.5% | 41.1–50.0% |
| Bone Plating | 34% | 45.2% | 40.5–50.0% |
| Font of Life | 20% | 48.4% | 42.2–54.6% |
| Second Wind | 19% | 48.3% | 42.0–54.7% |
| Aftershock | 17% | 40.3% | 33.8–47.2% |
| Unflinching | 9.8% | 42.0% | 33.5–51.0% |
| Guardian | 9.4% | 53.5% | 44.4–62.4% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 2.0% | 54.2% | 35.1–72.1% |
| Shield BashFew games | 1.8% | 45.5% | 26.9–65.3% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 32% | 46.1% | 41.2–51.1% |
| Magical Footwear | 27% | 44.9% | 39.7–50.3% |
| Cosmic Insight | 13% | 45.2% | 37.6–53.0% |
| Cash BackFew games | 4.5% | 54.6% | 41.5–67.0% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 4.2% | 51.0% | 37.7–64.1% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 3.8% | 50.0% | 36.1–63.9% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 3.0% | 47.2% | 32.0–63.0% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 35% | 45.8% | 41.1–50.5% |
| Legend: Haste | 34% | 48.1% | 43.3–52.9% |
| Cut DownFew games | 1.6% | 40.0% | 21.9–61.3% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 15% | 44.6% | 37.6–51.8% |
| Scorch | 14% | 48.8% | 41.3–56.3% |
| Manaflow Band | 12% | 46.0% | 38.2–54.0% |
| Summon Aery | 9.9% | 46.3% | 37.7–55.1% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 2.7% | 36.4% | 22.2–53.4% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 2.0% | 50.0% | 31.4–68.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Ornn Support players take on VN?
Grasp of the Undying, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 32% of 1,218 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Ornn Support players use?
Summon Aery with Resolve: 10% of 1,218 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Ornn Support players pick?
Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling: 64% of 1,218 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.8% win rate.
































