- Win
- 46.6%
- ▼3.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±1.35
- Games
- 1,218
- a win +26.0 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 0.36%
- as Support · any role
Ornn Support on VN, patch 26.21: Heartsteel, Thornmail, Jak'Sho, The Protean; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 1,218 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 47.8% won
Spells
Ig
46% · 47.0% won
Skills
25% · 46.6% won
Items 7.2% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Thornmail
- Jak'Sho, The Protean
- Ro
54.2%won12% · 22pick, 22 games - Sa
54.3%won11% · 20pick, 20 games - Wa
59.1%won8.5% · 16pick, 16 games
68.3% won (53.0–80.4) · 41 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 13% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean7.2%68.3%53% to 80%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis4.9%46.4%30% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean4.2%62.5%43% to 79%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W25%46.6%290
- ››starts Q E W15%45.8%179
- ››starts Q W E13%46.0%148
- ››starts Q E W11%49.6%131
- ››starts Q E WFew games6.3%60.8%74
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games4.3%33.3% won
- Control Ward Few games2.7%46.7% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 34%48.4% won
- No boots 9.0%30.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 30%46.6% won
- Flash + Teleport 12%41.4% won
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 7.2% | 68.3% | 53.0%–80.4% | 41 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Sunfire AegisFew games | 4.9% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 4.2% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 189 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 14% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 12% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Sunfire AegisFew games | 11% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| ThornmailFew games | 11% | 75.0% | 53.1%–88.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 53% | 48.7% | 44.9%–52.5% | 651 |
| Mercury's Treads | 34% | 48.4% | 43.6%–53.3% | 409 |
| No boots | 9.0% | 30.0% | 22.2%–39.1% | 110 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.0% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 1.8% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 47.8% | 44.8%–50.9% | 995 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.3% | 33.3% | 21.7%–47.5% | 48 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.7% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 46% | 47.0% | 42.9%–51.2% | 557 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 30% | 46.6% | 41.5%–51.7% | 365 |
| Flash + Teleport | 12% | 41.4% | 33.9%–49.4% | 152 |
| Flash + Heal | 8.9% | 50.0% | 40.7%–59.3% | 108 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 25% | 46.6% | 40.9%–52.3% | 290 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 15% | 45.8% | 38.7%–53.1% | 179 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 13% | 46.0% | 38.1%–54.0% | 148 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 11% | 49.6% | 41.2%–58.1% | 131 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E WFew games | 6.3% | 60.8% | 49.4%–71.1% | 74 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q R | 13% | 50.0% | 41.8%–58.2% | 140 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 8.0% | 50.0% | 39.8%–60.2% | 88 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.8% | 43.2% | 32.6%–54.6% | 74 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.6% | 48.6% | 37.4%–59.9% | 72 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.5% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E RFew games | 3.3% | 72.2% | 56.0%–84.2% | 36 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 58% | 44.2% | 40.6%–47.9% | 701 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 33% | 51.6% | 46.7%–56.5% | 403 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 27% | 52.4% | 47.0%–57.7% | 334 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 14% | 47.4% | 40.1%–54.8% | 173 |
| Randuin's Omen | 13% | 49.4% | 41.8%–57.0% | 162 |
| Frozen Heart | 12% | 51.7% | 43.7%–59.7% | 145 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 11% | 47.4% | 39.1%–55.8% | 133 |
| Knight's Vow | 9.6% | 55.6% | 46.5%–64.2% | 117 |
| Warmog's Armor | 8.6% | 58.1% | 48.5%–67.1% | 105 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 6.7% | 48.8% | 38.3%–59.4% | 82 |
Questions
What do Ornn Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Thornmail, then Jak'Sho, The Protean: 3% of 1,218 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 68.3% win rate.
What skill order do Ornn Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start Q, E, W: 25% of 1,176 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ornn Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 46% of 1,218 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.0% win rate.










































