- Win
- 52.9%
- ▲2.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +5.50
- ±0.31
- Games
- 22.6k
- a win +26.2 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 0.18%
- as Support · any role
Rakan Support on VN, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Shurelya's Battlesong; Guardian + Domination; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 22,588 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 52.9% won
Spells
Ig
48% · 52.2% won
Skills
28% · 55.8% won
Items 19.6% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Shurelya's Battlesong
- Re
66.5%won29% · 174pick, 174 games - Kv
61.8%won27% · 162pick, 162 games - Ba
59.3%won19% · 110pick, 110 games
- Th
60.7%won36% · 19pick, 19 games - Kv
61.4%won19% · 10pick, 10 games - Re
58.4%won15% · 8pick, 8 games
61.3% won (59.2–63.3) · 2,114 games
4th: of the 594 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 53 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 21% of games · 57.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Shurelya's Battlesong20%61.3%59% to 63%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow15%62.0%60% to 64%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes5.2%61.1%57% to 65%
- Zeke's Convergence › Shurelya's Battlesong › Knight's Vow3.2%60.2%55% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q28%55.8%5,971
- ››starts W Q E15%55.9%3,148
- ››starts Q W E9.9%56.0%2,094
- ››starts W Q E7.8%50.8%1,654
- ››starts W E Q5.9%51.2%1,257
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.7%54.4% won
- Control Ward 2.2%51.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 20%52.6% won
- Plated Steelcaps 14%52.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 28%52.6% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win23%54.5% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Shurelya's Battlesong | 20% | 61.3% | 59.2%–63.3% | 2,114 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow | 15% | 62.0% | 59.7%–64.3% | 1,667 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes | 5.2% | 61.1% | 57.0%–65.1% | 561 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Shurelya's Battlesong › Knight's Vow | 3.2% | 60.2% | 55.0%–65.2% | 347 |
| 4th item, of 2,675 games that reached it | ||||
| Redemption | 19% | 64.7% | 60.5%–68.7% | 518 |
| Knight's Vow | 15% | 60.7% | 55.8%–65.4% | 392 |
| Bandlepipes | 13% | 61.0% | 55.9%–65.9% | 359 |
| Thornmail | 13% | 58.1% | 52.8%–63.1% | 348 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 8.8% | 60.6% | 54.2%–66.6% | 236 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 5.5% | 68.7% | 60.8%–75.6% | 147 |
| 5th item, of 213 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 19% | 62.5% | 47.0%–75.8% | 40 |
| RedemptionFew games | 15% | 65.6% | 48.3%–79.6% | 32 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 11% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 50% | 54.5% | 53.6%–55.5% | 11,335 |
| Mercury's Treads | 20% | 52.6% | 51.2%–54.1% | 4,513 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 14% | 52.6% | 50.9%–54.3% | 3,265 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.7% | 57.8% | 55.6%–60.0% | 1,971 |
| No boots | 6.5% | 34.9% | 32.6%–37.4% | 1,471 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 52.9% | 52.2%–53.6% | 20,004 |
| Health Potion | 3.7% | 54.4% | 51.0%–57.8% | 822 |
| Control Ward | 2.2% | 51.8% | 47.4%–56.2% | 498 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.3% | 56.0% | 50.2%–61.5% | 293 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 48% | 52.2% | 51.3%–53.2% | 10,817 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 28% | 52.6% | 51.4%–53.9% | 6,390 |
| Flash + Heal | 23% | 54.5% | 53.1%–55.8% | 5,194 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.3% | 59.1% | 47.1%–70.1% | 66 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 28% | 55.8% | 54.5%–57.0% | 5,971 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 15% | 55.9% | 54.2%–57.7% | 3,148 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 9.9% | 56.0% | 53.8%–58.1% | 2,094 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 7.8% | 50.8% | 48.4%–53.3% | 1,654 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 5.9% | 51.2% | 48.4%–53.9% | 1,257 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 21% | 57.5% | 56.0%–59.0% | 4,114 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 11% | 57.0% | 54.9%–59.1% | 2,079 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 6.9% | 57.1% | 54.4%–59.7% | 1,319 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.8% | 53.0% | 48.8%–57.2% | 534 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.3% | 54.1% | 49.4%–58.7% | 438 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 1.9% | 54.2% | 49.1%–59.2% | 369 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 63% | 52.9% | 52.1%–53.7% | 14,286 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 31% | 53.8% | 52.6%–55.0% | 6,997 |
| Knight's Vow | 26% | 59.6% | 58.4%–60.9% | 5,890 |
| Bandlepipes | 11% | 59.9% | 57.9%–61.8% | 2,448 |
| Thornmail | 9.8% | 53.7% | 51.6%–55.8% | 2,222 |
| Redemption | 7.4% | 61.2% | 58.8%–63.5% | 1,662 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 6.2% | 60.6% | 58.0%–63.2% | 1,389 |
| Frozen Heart | 4.1% | 56.3% | 53.1%–59.5% | 925 |
| Imperial Mandate | 2.9% | 58.3% | 54.5%–62.1% | 643 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.1% | 55.1% | 50.6%–59.5% | 470 |
Questions
What do Rakan Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Shurelya's Battlesong: 9% of 22,588 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 61.3% win rate.
What skill order do Rakan Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 28% of 21,203 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rakan Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 48% of 22,588 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.2% win rate.










































