- Win
- 52.9%
- ▲2.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.69
- Games
- 3,187
- a win +19.6 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.29 · 2.5%
- as Mid · any role
Renekton Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,187 games).
Build
Start
Hp
70% · 53.9% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 53.0% won
Skills
35% · 53.4% won
Items 19.6% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Sg
57.4%won41% · 79pick, 79 games - So
60.1%won26% · 50pick, 50 games - Ga
63.8%won8.3% · 16pick, 16 games
- Ga
59.9%won28% · 15pick, 15 games - So
58.5%won15% · 8pick, 8 games - Sg
61.2%won13% · 7pick, 7 games
58.0% won (53.2–62.7) · 410 games
4th: of the 194 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 54 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 29% of games · 53.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance20%58.0%53% to 63%
- Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance10%58.1%51% to 65%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin8.1%54.7%47% to 62%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage4.6%66.3%56% to 75%
- Eclipse › Death's Dance › Sterak's Gage3.0%55.6%43% to 67%
- Eclipse › Stridebreaker › Death's Dance1.8%64.9%49% to 78%
- Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Sterak's Gage1.7%60.0%44% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W35%53.4%1,103
- ››starts Q W E17%55.1%541
- ››starts Q W E15%52.9%473
- ››starts Q E W14%53.8%444
- ››starts E Q W4.4%46.8%139
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 24%50.5% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games1.4%47.7% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 34%48.1% won
- No boots 3.7%31.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 5.6%49.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games2.8%59.1% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 20% | 58.0% | 53.2%–62.7% | 410 |
| Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance | 10% | 58.1% | 51.3%–64.6% | 210 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin | 8.1% | 54.7% | 47.2%–62.0% | 170 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sterak's GageFew games | 4.6% | 66.3% | 56.3%–75.0% | 95 |
| Eclipse › Death's Dance › Sterak's GageFew games | 3.0% | 55.6% | 43.3%–67.2% | 63 |
| Eclipse › Stridebreaker › Death's DanceFew games | 1.8% | 64.9% | 48.8%–78.2% | 37 |
| Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Sterak's GageFew games | 1.7% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
| 4th item, of 1,005 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 19% | 65.1% | 58.0%–71.5% | 186 |
| Sterak's Gage | 18% | 56.8% | 49.4%–63.9% | 176 |
| Black Cleaver | 13% | 58.8% | 50.2%–66.8% | 131 |
| Spear of Shojin | 12% | 58.7% | 49.8%–67.1% | 121 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 8.5% | 69.4% | 59.0%–78.2% | 85 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 6.0% | 48.3% | 36.2%–60.7% | 60 |
| 5th item, of 311 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 30% | 63.8% | 53.8%–72.8% | 94 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 9.7% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 8.0% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 7.4% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 6.8% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Armored Advance | 57% | 56.3% | 54.0%–58.6% | 1,801 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 34% | 48.1% | 45.1%–51.0% | 1,092 |
| No boots | 3.7% | 31.9% | 24.2%–40.8% | 119 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 1.9% | 74.6% | 62.2%–83.9% | 59 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 1.6% | 59.6% | 46.1%–71.8% | 52 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 70% | 53.9% | 51.8%–55.9% | 2,238 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 24% | 50.5% | 46.9%–54.0% | 761 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 1.4% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.9% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 53.0% | 51.1%–54.8% | 2,895 |
| Flash + Teleport | 5.6% | 49.7% | 42.5%–57.0% | 179 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 2.8% | 59.1% | 48.7%–68.8% | 88 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 35% | 53.4% | 50.4%–56.3% | 1,103 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 17% | 55.1% | 50.9%–59.2% | 541 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 15% | 52.9% | 48.4%–57.3% | 473 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 14% | 53.8% | 49.2%–58.4% | 444 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 4.4% | 46.8% | 38.7%–55.0% | 139 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 29% | 53.5% | 50.2%–56.8% | 891 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 14% | 54.4% | 49.6%–59.2% | 417 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 11% | 56.3% | 51.0%–61.4% | 343 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 9.4% | 56.6% | 50.8%–62.2% | 288 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.5% | 46.2% | 37.0%–55.7% | 106 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 3.1% | 57.5% | 47.3%–67.0% | 94 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Spear of Shojin | 27% | 57.0% | 53.7%–60.2% | 869 |
| Sterak's Gage | 16% | 58.5% | 54.2%–62.6% | 520 |
| Stridebreaker | 15% | 56.5% | 52.1%–60.9% | 483 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 12% | 52.6% | 47.5%–57.6% | 367 |
| Guardian Angel | 7.2% | 67.0% | 60.6%–72.7% | 230 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 5.1% | 50.9% | 43.3%–58.5% | 163 |
| Profane Hydra | 4.7% | 49.0% | 41.1%–56.9% | 149 |
| Hubris | 4.5% | 62.0% | 53.8%–69.5% | 142 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.8% | 51.2% | 42.4%–60.0% | 121 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 2.7% | 62.4% | 51.7%–71.9% | 85 |
Questions
What do Renekton Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 13% of 3,187 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.0% win rate.
What skill order do Renekton Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 35% of 3,147 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Renekton Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 3,187 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.0% win rate.














































