- Win
- 50.8%
- ▲0.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.72
- Games
- 2,960
- a win +19.5 · a loss −18.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.20 · 2.6%
- as Mid · any role
Sett Mid on VN, last 30 days: Stridebreaker, Black Cleaver, Overlord's Bloodmail; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,960 games).
Build
Start
Hp
56% · 53.2% won
Spells
Ig
86% · 51.0% won
Skills
24% · 52.5% won
Items 22.7% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Black Cleaver
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sg
57.0%won29% pick - So
60.0%won14% pick - Wa
66.2%won9.1% pick
- Sg
51.4%won15% pick - So
47.2%won15% pick - Wa
60.0%won12% pick
58.0% won (53.1–62.8) · 398 games
Skill path 19% of games · 54.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail23%58.0%53% to 63%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage20%62.9%58% to 68%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage4.2%58.9%47% to 69%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Blade of The Ruined King4.0%54.3%43% to 65%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of Shojin3.9%56.5%45% to 68%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail1.7%69.0%51% to 83%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor1.5%74.1%55% to 87%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Hullbreaker1.5%69.2%50% to 84%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W24%52.5%692
- ››starts E W Q22%52.0%650
- ››starts W E Q15%55.3%447
- ››starts W E Q7.0%48.3%205
- ››starts Q E W4.9%43.8%144
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 33%48.0% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 4.8%46.1% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 36%50.5% won
- Swiftmarch 11%53.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 6.4%51.9% won
- Flash + Ghost 3.9%45.7% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail | 23% | 58.0% | 53.1%–62.8% | 398 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage | 20% | 62.9% | 57.8%–67.8% | 356 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's GageFew games | 4.2% | 58.9% | 47.4%–69.5% | 73 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 4.0% | 54.3% | 42.7%–65.4% | 70 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of ShojinFew games | 3.9% | 56.5% | 44.8%–67.6% | 69 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 1.7% | 69.0% | 50.8%–82.7% | 29 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's ArmorFew games | 1.5% | 74.1% | 55.3%–86.8% | 27 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › HullbreakerFew games | 1.5% | 69.2% | 50.0%–83.5% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 782 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 29% | 57.0% | 50.4%–63.3% | 223 |
| Spear of Shojin | 14% | 60.0% | 50.7%–68.7% | 110 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 10% | 56.3% | 45.3%–66.6% | 80 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 9.1% | 66.2% | 54.6%–76.1% | 71 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 9.0% | 54.3% | 42.7%–65.4% | 70 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 3.3% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| 5th item, of 241 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 15% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 15% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 12% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 8.7% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Armored Advance | 44% | 52.8% | 50.1%–55.5% | 1,295 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 36% | 50.5% | 47.5%–53.5% | 1,061 |
| Swiftmarch | 11% | 53.3% | 47.9%–58.6% | 332 |
| No boots | 4.0% | 36.8% | 28.6%–45.8% | 117 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 2.3% | 43.3% | 32.1%–55.2% | 67 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 56% | 53.2% | 50.8%–55.6% | 1,663 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 33% | 48.0% | 44.9%–51.1% | 987 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 4.8% | 46.1% | 38.1%–54.3% | 141 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 1.6% | 48.9% | 35.3%–62.8% | 47 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 86% | 51.0% | 49.1%–53.0% | 2,549 |
| Flash + Teleport | 6.4% | 51.9% | 44.8%–58.9% | 189 |
| Flash + Ghost | 3.9% | 45.7% | 36.9%–54.8% | 116 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 3.2% | 51.0% | 41.2%–60.8% | 96 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 24% | 52.5% | 48.7%–56.2% | 692 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 22% | 52.0% | 48.2%–55.8% | 650 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 15% | 55.3% | 50.6%–59.8% | 447 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 7.0% | 48.3% | 41.6%–55.1% | 205 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.9% | 43.8% | 35.9%–51.9% | 144 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 19% | 54.5% | 50.2%–58.7% | 536 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 17% | 52.7% | 48.2%–57.1% | 488 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 11% | 56.3% | 50.6%–61.8% | 302 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.4% | 60.4% | 50.4%–69.6% | 96 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.2% | 44.4% | 34.6%–54.7% | 90 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 1.8% | 60.0% | 46.2%–72.4% | 50 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 30% | 57.7% | 54.4%–60.9% | 895 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 16% | 47.3% | 42.9%–51.9% | 469 |
| Spear of Shojin | 11% | 54.2% | 48.7%–59.6% | 321 |
| Heartsteel | 6.3% | 43.9% | 36.9%–51.0% | 187 |
| Warmog's Armor | 5.6% | 61.8% | 54.2%–68.9% | 165 |
| Hullbreaker | 5.3% | 63.9% | 56.2%–71.0% | 158 |
| The Collector | 3.4% | 57.4% | 47.7%–66.6% | 101 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 2.6% | 42.9% | 32.4%–54.0% | 77 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 2.3% | 43.3% | 32.1%–55.2% | 67 |
| ThornmailFew games | 2.0% | 46.7% | 34.6%–59.1% | 60 |
Questions
What do Sett Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Black Cleaver, then Overlord's Bloodmail: 13% of 2,960 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 58.0% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 24% of 2,922 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 86% of 2,960 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.0% win rate.















































