- Win
- 47.8%
- ▼2.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +5.00
- ±0.55
- Games
- 8,560
- a win +30.3 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.77 · 2.6%
- as Support · any role
Sett Support on VN, patch 26.21: Stridebreaker, Overlord's Bloodmail, Sterak's Gage; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 8,560 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 47.4% won
Spells
Ig
76% · 48.0% won
Skills
20% · 48.9% won
Items 16.3% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sterak's Gage
- Bc
64.5%won43% · 66pick, 66 games - Dm
61.8%won10% · 16pick, 16 games - So
53.6%won8.5% · 13pick, 13 games
- Wa
54.3%won17% · 5pick, 5 games - So
52.5%won17% · 5pick, 5 games
58.3% won (54.1–62.5) · 533 games
4th: of the 153 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 30 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 13% of games · 50.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage16%58.3%54% to 62%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Dead Man's Plate7.1%52.4%46% to 59%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Black Cleaver7.0%59.1%53% to 65%
- Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail6.5%58.3%52% to 65%
- Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate2.1%47.1%36% to 59%
- Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's Gage2.0%56.1%44% to 67%
- Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage1.6%62.3%49% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q20%48.9%1,661
- ››starts W E Q15%49.9%1,264
- ››starts E W Q15%49.1%1,192
- ››starts E Q W13%47.2%1,084
- ››starts W E Q13%48.6%1,043
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.4%49.8% won
- Control Ward 2.0%51.8% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 30%48.2% won
- Mercury's Treads 19%48.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 19%47.6% won
- Flash + Ghost 2.7%41.9% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage | 16% | 58.3% | 54.1%–62.5% | 533 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Dead Man's Plate | 7.1% | 52.4% | 46.0%–58.7% | 231 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Black Cleaver | 7.0% | 59.1% | 52.7%–65.3% | 230 |
| Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail | 6.5% | 58.3% | 51.6%–64.7% | 211 |
| Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 2.1% | 47.1% | 35.9%–58.7% | 70 |
| Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's GageFew games | 2.0% | 56.1% | 44.1%–67.4% | 66 |
| Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's GageFew games | 1.6% | 62.3% | 48.8%–74.1% | 53 |
| 4th item, of 924 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 22% | 59.8% | 52.9%–66.4% | 199 |
| Black Cleaver | 19% | 62.9% | 55.5%–69.7% | 175 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 8.3% | 63.6% | 52.5%–73.5% | 77 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 6.8% | 55.6% | 43.3%–67.2% | 63 |
| ThornmailFew games | 6.7% | 56.5% | 44.1%–68.1% | 62 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 5.9% | 50.9% | 38.1%–63.6% | 55 |
| 5th item, of 164 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 15% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 41% | 49.4% | 47.8%–51.1% | 3,470 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 30% | 48.2% | 46.3%–50.1% | 2,536 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 48.4% | 46.0%–50.8% | 1,653 |
| No boots | 8.4% | 36.7% | 33.3%–40.3% | 716 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 1.1% | 48.4% | 38.4%–58.5% | 91 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 47.4% | 46.3%–48.6% | 7,177 |
| Health Potion | 5.4% | 49.8% | 45.1%–54.4% | 440 |
| Control Ward | 2.0% | 51.8% | 44.2%–59.4% | 164 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 1.0% | 37.5% | 27.7%–48.4% | 80 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 76% | 48.0% | 46.8%–49.2% | 6,501 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 47.6% | 45.2%–50.0% | 1,645 |
| Flash + Ghost | 2.7% | 41.9% | 35.7%–48.3% | 234 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 1.0% | 50.0% | 39.8%–60.2% | 88 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 20% | 48.9% | 46.5%–51.3% | 1,661 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 15% | 49.9% | 47.2%–52.7% | 1,264 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 15% | 49.1% | 46.3%–51.9% | 1,192 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 13% | 47.2% | 44.3%–50.2% | 1,084 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 13% | 48.6% | 45.6%–51.6% | 1,043 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 50.5% | 47.5%–53.6% | 1,015 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 10% | 51.1% | 47.6%–54.6% | 775 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 9.5% | 48.4% | 44.7%–52.0% | 726 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 6.6% | 48.2% | 43.9%–52.6% | 504 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 6.5% | 46.5% | 42.1%–50.9% | 493 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 1.9% | 44.0% | 36.1%–52.2% | 141 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 42% | 45.9% | 44.3%–47.5% | 3,607 |
| Heartsteel | 33% | 48.5% | 46.7%–50.4% | 2,830 |
| Bloodsong | 29% | 50.8% | 48.9%–52.8% | 2,485 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 20% | 48.3% | 46.0%–50.7% | 1,738 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 16% | 51.1% | 48.5%–53.7% | 1,399 |
| Black Cleaver | 12% | 53.7% | 50.6%–56.7% | 1,040 |
| Thornmail | 6.2% | 45.0% | 40.8%–49.3% | 533 |
| Warmog's Armor | 4.2% | 54.5% | 49.3%–59.6% | 358 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.5% | 45.3% | 38.7%–52.0% | 212 |
| Force of Nature | 2.2% | 51.3% | 44.2%–58.4% | 189 |
Questions
What do Sett Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Overlord's Bloodmail, then Sterak's Gage: 6% of 8,560 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.3% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, W, Q: 20% of 8,192 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 8,560 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.











































