- Win
- 51.2%
- ▲1.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.13
- Games
- 87.6k
- a win +19.6 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 7.9 · 2.6%
- as Top · any role
Sett Top on VN, patch 26.21: Stridebreaker, Black Cleaver, Overlord's Bloodmail; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 87,571 games).
Build
Start
Hp
71% · 51.8% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 51.4% won
Skills
24% · 51.4% won
Items 20.7% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Black Cleaver
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sg
60.7%won57% · 2.9kpick, 2,859 games - So
60.8%won23% · 1.2kpick, 1,172 games - Wa
64.7%won5.3% · 270pick, 270 games
- So
59.1%won25% · 408pick, 408 games - Sg
61.6%won25% · 397pick, 397 games - Wa
61.3%won12% · 199pick, 199 games
58.8% won (57.9–59.8) · 10,317 games
4th: of the 5,058 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 1,606 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 19% of games · 52.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail21%58.8%58% to 60%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage17%60.9%60% to 62%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of Shojin7.7%61.6%60% to 63%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage5.5%59.4%58% to 61%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail4.3%57.2%55% to 59%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver4.0%56.3%54% to 58%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin3.4%58.7%56% to 61%
- Stridebreaker › Hullbreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail2.1%60.8%58% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W24%51.4%20,653
- ››starts W E QHighest win23%53.5%20,045
- ››starts E W Q19%52.7%16,495
- ››starts W E Q5.3%50.2%4,577
- ››starts E W Q4.3%50.3%3,737
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 25%49.7% won
- Long Sword + Doran's Blade + Health Potion 0.7%57.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 24%51.9% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win7.9%55.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 4.1%47.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 2.8%50.3% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail | 21% | 58.8% | 57.9%–59.8% | 10,317 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage | 17% | 60.9% | 59.9%–61.9% | 8,566 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of Shojin | 7.7% | 61.6% | 60.1%–63.2% | 3,826 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage | 5.5% | 59.4% | 57.5%–61.2% | 2,726 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail | 4.3% | 57.2% | 55.1%–59.3% | 2,130 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver | 4.0% | 56.3% | 54.1%–58.5% | 1,974 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin | 3.4% | 58.7% | 56.4%–61.1% | 1,704 |
| Stridebreaker › Hullbreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail | 2.1% | 60.8% | 57.8%–63.7% | 1,051 |
| 4th item, of 22,236 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 31% | 61.2% | 60.0%–62.3% | 6,883 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 17% | 59.8% | 58.2%–61.3% | 3,811 |
| Spear of Shojin | 16% | 61.2% | 59.6%–62.7% | 3,660 |
| Black Cleaver | 9.3% | 58.5% | 56.3%–60.6% | 2,061 |
| Warmog's Armor | 5.0% | 61.9% | 59.0%–64.7% | 1,104 |
| Thornmail | 3.9% | 51.7% | 48.4%–55.0% | 875 |
| 5th item, of 6,992 games that reached it | ||||
| Spear of Shojin | 18% | 61.5% | 58.8%–64.1% | 1,272 |
| Sterak's Gage | 18% | 58.0% | 55.3%–60.8% | 1,244 |
| Warmog's Armor | 12% | 60.9% | 57.5%–64.2% | 811 |
| Black Cleaver | 7.9% | 56.7% | 52.5%–60.7% | 554 |
| Death's Dance | 5.3% | 59.8% | 54.8%–64.7% | 371 |
| Randuin's Omen | 5.0% | 53.1% | 47.9%–58.3% | 350 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 61% | 51.4% | 51.0%–51.9% | 53,581 |
| Mercury's Treads | 24% | 51.9% | 51.2%–52.6% | 21,448 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.9% | 55.2% | 54.0%–56.4% | 6,876 |
| No boots | 6.0% | 40.7% | 39.4%–42.0% | 5,226 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 0.2% | 48.7% | 41.7%–55.7% | 191 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 71% | 51.8% | 51.4%–52.2% | 61,818 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 25% | 49.7% | 49.1%–50.4% | 22,017 |
| Long Sword + Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 0.7% | 57.8% | 53.9%–61.6% | 621 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 0.5% | 49.4% | 44.9%–53.8% | 480 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 51.4% | 51.0%–51.7% | 80,100 |
| Flash + Teleport | 4.1% | 47.4% | 45.8%–49.1% | 3,619 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.8% | 50.3% | 48.4%–52.4% | 2,405 |
| Flash + Ghost | 1.4% | 52.7% | 49.9%–55.6% | 1,204 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 24% | 51.4% | 50.7%–52.1% | 20,653 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 23% | 53.5% | 52.8%–54.2% | 20,045 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 19% | 52.7% | 51.9%–53.4% | 16,495 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 5.3% | 50.2% | 48.8%–51.7% | 4,577 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 4.3% | 50.3% | 48.7%–51.9% | 3,737 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 19% | 52.2% | 51.4%–52.9% | 16,264 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 19% | 54.8% | 54.0%–55.6% | 15,803 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 15% | 53.8% | 52.9%–54.6% | 12,643 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.9% | 49.9% | 47.9%–51.9% | 2,470 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.6% | 51.1% | 49.0%–53.1% | 2,252 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 2.4% | 52.2% | 50.0%–54.3% | 2,056 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 28% | 59.1% | 58.5%–59.7% | 24,935 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 21% | 48.9% | 48.1%–49.6% | 18,126 |
| Spear of Shojin | 15% | 60.2% | 59.3%–61.0% | 13,131 |
| Hullbreaker | 5.8% | 58.3% | 57.0%–59.7% | 5,106 |
| Thornmail | 3.7% | 49.0% | 47.3%–50.7% | 3,255 |
| Warmog's Armor | 3.6% | 61.1% | 59.4%–62.8% | 3,161 |
| Heartsteel | 3.1% | 52.5% | 50.6%–54.3% | 2,747 |
| Randuin's Omen | 1.9% | 49.6% | 47.2%–52.0% | 1,667 |
| Force of Nature | 1.5% | 52.1% | 49.4%–54.8% | 1,314 |
| Death's Dance | 1.3% | 58.0% | 55.1%–60.9% | 1,113 |
Questions
What do Sett Top players build first on VN?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Black Cleaver, then Overlord's Bloodmail: 12% of 87,571 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.8% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 24% of 86,373 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 87,571 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.4% win rate.
















































